11464 KOREA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11464 KOREA RD
Parcel ID
5/ A 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
14731
Owner
MOORE, FRANKLIN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$654,900
Appraisal
$654,900
PID
12688
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR HILLS-LOT 5 LG PLAT BK 4/47
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,900$219,000$654,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,900$219,000$654,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, FRANKLIN A ET UX
Address11464 KOREA RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$26,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 362/681
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, FRANKLIN A ET UX$26,0000362/681 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,493
Replacement Cost: $489,009
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1780
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,478 2,478
OVROverhang 15 15
BSMBasement 1,780 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 21 0
SCRScreened Porch 560 0
   5,430 2,493

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEFRFRAME252.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$10,3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1296.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,900$219,000$654,900
2025$435,900$219,000$654,900
2025$435,900$219,000$654,900
2024$417,000$187,700$604,700
2024$417,000$163,900$580,900
2024$417,000$163,900$580,900
2024$417,000$163,900$580,900
2023$417,000$163,900$580,900
2023$417,000$163,900$580,900
2023$417,000$163,900$580,900
2023$417,000$163,900$580,900
2023$417,000$163,900$580,900
2022$320,900$138,900$459,800
2022$320,900$138,900$459,800
2022$320,900$138,900$459,800
2022$320,900$138,900$459,800
2021$320,900$138,900$459,800
2021$320,900$138,900$459,800
2021$320,900$138,900$459,800
2021$320,900$138,900$459,800
2020$315,000$125,600$440,600
2020$315,000$125,600$440,600
2020$315,000$125,600$440,600
2020$315,000$125,600$440,600
2019$315,000$125,600$440,600
2019$315,000$125,600$440,600
2019$315,000$125,600$440,600
2019$315,000$125,600$440,600
2019$286,300$123,900$410,200
2018$286,300$123,900$410,200
2018$286,300$123,900$410,200
2018$286,300$123,900$410,200
2017$286,300$123,900$410,200
2017$286,300$123,900$410,200
2017$286,300$123,900$410,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,900$219,000$654,900
2025$435,900$219,000$654,900
2025$435,900$219,000$654,900
2024$417,000$187,700$604,700
2024$417,000$163,900$580,900
2024$417,000$163,900$580,900
2024$417,000$163,900$580,900
2023$417,000$163,900$580,900
2023$417,000$163,900$580,900
2023$417,000$163,900$580,900
2023$417,000$163,900$580,900
2023$417,000$163,900$580,900
2022$320,900$138,900$459,800
2022$320,900$138,900$459,800
2022$320,900$138,900$459,800
2022$320,900$138,900$459,800
2021$320,900$138,900$459,800
2021$320,900$138,900$459,800
2021$320,900$138,900$459,800
2021$320,900$138,900$459,800
2020$315,000$125,600$440,600
2020$315,000$125,600$440,600
2020$315,000$125,600$440,600
2020$315,000$125,600$440,600
2019$315,000$125,600$440,600
2019$315,000$125,600$440,600
2019$315,000$125,600$440,600
2019$315,000$125,600$440,600
2019$286,300$123,900$410,200
2018$286,300$123,900$410,200
2018$286,300$123,900$410,200
2018$286,300$123,900$410,200
2017$286,300$123,900$410,200
2017$286,300$123,900$410,200
2017$286,300$123,900$410,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ A 2/ 5/ / Location : 11464 KOREA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps