800-B THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
800-B THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 3/ C2 /
Acct#
14732
Owner
FITZGERALD, PALMER JR
Total Market Value
$74,200
Appraisal
$74,200
PID
12689
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A1 4443 SQ FT PLAT DB 357/343
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,700$61,500$74,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,700$61,500$74,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD, PALMER JR
Address800-B THIRD ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2022
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4045/1
Sale Date09/02/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FITZGERALD, PALMER JR $014045/10609/02/2025250004045
FITZGERALD, PALMER JR $014041/11309/02/2025250004041
FITZGERALD, PALMER JR $014035/10609/02/2025250004035
FITZGERALD, PALMER JR ET UX $100,00012483/10105/09/2018180002483
PRICE, KEVIN R ET UX$01169/0 01/08/2010169
BBP HOME SOLUTIONS LLC$59,00016798/0 11/17/20096798
APPLE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$37,58111164/0 02/25/20081164
JACOBS, HEATHER ET AL$159,00011413/0 02/07/20061413
CORBIN, MICHAEL D ET AL$213,500212348/0 10/03/200512348
BOOTH, HARRY A$58,2001585/384 07/17/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $127,242
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
DCKDeck 104 0
   776 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,700$61,500$74,200
2025$12,700$61,500$74,200
2025$101,900$61,500$163,400
2024$99,300$46,800$146,100
2024$99,300$46,800$146,100
2024$99,300$46,800$146,100
2024$99,300$46,800$146,100
2023$99,300$46,800$146,100
2023$99,300$46,800$146,100
2023$99,300$46,800$146,100
2023$99,300$46,800$146,100
2023$99,300$46,800$146,100
2022$83,500$43,100$126,600
2022$83,500$43,100$126,600
2022$83,500$43,100$126,600
2022$83,500$43,100$126,600
2021$83,500$43,100$126,600
2021$83,500$43,100$126,600
2021$83,500$43,100$126,600
2021$83,500$43,100$126,600
2020$72,300$35,300$107,600
2020$72,300$35,300$107,600
2020$72,300$35,300$107,600
2020$72,300$35,300$107,600
2019$72,300$35,300$107,600
2019$72,300$35,300$107,600
2019$72,300$35,300$107,600
2019$72,300$35,300$107,600
2019$70,500$23,800$94,300
2018$62,600$23,800$86,400
2018$62,300$23,800$86,100
2018$62,300$23,800$86,100
2017$62,300$23,800$86,100
2017$62,300$23,800$86,100
2017$62,300$23,800$86,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,700$61,500$74,200
2025$12,700$61,500$74,200
2025$101,900$61,500$163,400
2024$99,300$46,800$146,100
2024$99,300$46,800$146,100
2024$99,300$46,800$146,100
2024$99,300$46,800$146,100
2023$99,300$46,800$146,100
2023$99,300$46,800$146,100
2023$99,300$46,800$146,100
2023$99,300$46,800$146,100
2023$99,300$46,800$146,100
2022$83,500$43,100$126,600
2022$83,500$43,100$126,600
2022$83,500$43,100$126,600
2022$83,500$43,100$126,600
2021$83,500$43,100$126,600
2021$83,500$43,100$126,600
2021$83,500$43,100$126,600
2021$83,500$43,100$126,600
2020$72,300$35,300$107,600
2020$72,300$35,300$107,600
2020$72,300$35,300$107,600
2020$72,300$35,300$107,600
2019$72,300$35,300$107,600
2019$72,300$35,300$107,600
2019$72,300$35,300$107,600
2019$72,300$35,300$107,600
2019$70,500$23,800$94,300
2018$62,600$23,800$86,400
2018$62,300$23,800$86,100
2018$62,300$23,800$86,100
2017$62,300$23,800$86,100
2017$62,300$23,800$86,100
2017$62,300$23,800$86,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 3/ C2 / Location : 800-B THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps