13030 BREEZY KNOLL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13030 BREEZY KNOLL LN
Parcel ID
5/ A 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
14735
Owner
LANCASTER, CHARLES B ET UX
Total Market Value
$593,400
Appraisal
$593,400
PID
12692
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BERRY DIVISION-LOT 7A PLAT CAB 1/158
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,300$243,100$593,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,300$243,100$593,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANCASTER, CHARLES B ET UX
Address13030 BREEZY KNOLL LN
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1126/
Sale Date03/19/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANCASTER, CHARLES B ET UX$375,00011126/ 0103/19/2014140001126
WEAKLEY, CURTIS B$016059/0 09/20/20016059
WEAKLEY, CURTIS B ET UX$159,9000452/299 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $376,604
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1528
Fin Basement Area1375
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
BSMBasement 1,528 0
DCKDeck 332 0
OPROpen Porch 6 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,538 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$243,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL800.00 UNITS$4,8001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL624.00 UNITS$1,9001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL1700.00 UNITS$30,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,300$243,100$593,400
2025$350,300$243,100$593,400
2025$350,300$243,100$593,400
2024$336,000$207,600$543,600
2024$336,000$207,600$543,600
2024$305,400$207,600$513,000
2024$305,400$207,600$513,000
2023$305,400$207,600$513,000
2023$305,400$207,600$513,000
2023$305,400$207,600$513,000
2023$305,400$207,600$513,000
2023$305,400$207,600$513,000
2022$244,500$176,300$420,800
2022$244,500$176,300$420,800
2022$244,500$176,300$420,800
2022$244,500$176,300$420,800
2021$244,500$176,300$420,800
2021$244,500$176,300$420,800
2021$244,500$176,300$420,800
2021$244,500$176,300$420,800
2020$229,200$159,600$388,800
2020$229,200$159,600$388,800
2020$229,200$159,600$388,800
2020$229,200$159,600$388,800
2019$229,200$159,600$388,800
2019$229,200$159,600$388,800
2019$229,200$159,600$388,800
2019$229,200$159,600$388,800
2019$208,700$157,600$366,300
2018$208,700$157,600$366,300
2018$208,700$157,600$366,300
2018$208,700$157,600$366,300
2017$208,700$157,600$366,300
2017$208,700$157,600$366,300
2017$208,700$157,600$366,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,300$243,100$593,400
2025$350,300$243,100$593,400
2025$350,300$243,100$593,400
2024$336,000$207,600$543,600
2024$336,000$207,600$543,600
2024$305,400$207,600$513,000
2024$305,400$207,600$513,000
2023$305,400$207,600$513,000
2023$305,400$207,600$513,000
2023$305,400$207,600$513,000
2023$305,400$207,600$513,000
2023$305,400$207,600$513,000
2022$244,500$176,300$420,800
2022$244,500$176,300$420,800
2022$244,500$176,300$420,800
2022$244,500$176,300$420,800
2021$244,500$176,300$420,800
2021$244,500$176,300$420,800
2021$244,500$176,300$420,800
2021$244,500$176,300$420,800
2020$229,200$159,600$388,800
2020$229,200$159,600$388,800
2020$229,200$159,600$388,800
2020$229,200$159,600$388,800
2019$229,200$159,600$388,800
2019$229,200$159,600$388,800
2019$229,200$159,600$388,800
2019$229,200$159,600$388,800
2019$208,700$157,600$366,300
2018$208,700$157,600$366,300
2018$208,700$157,600$366,300
2018$208,700$157,600$366,300
2017$208,700$157,600$366,300
2017$208,700$157,600$366,300
2017$208,700$157,600$366,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ A 1/ 7/ / Location : 13030 BREEZY KNOLL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps