13474 DOGWOOD HOLLOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13474 DOGWOOD HOLLOW LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 1/ /
Acct#
14739
Owner
REESE, WARREN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$473,300
Appraisal
$473,300
PID
12696
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOKS SHOP PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,100$167,200$473,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,100$167,200$473,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREESE, WARREN C ET UX
Address13474 DOGWOOD HOLLOW LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1977
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1380/
Sale Date04/01/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REESE, WARREN C ET UX$011380/ 0204/01/2014140001380
REESE, WARREN C $238,00010503/ 0102/04/2014140000503
SIZEMORE, ROBERT D ET UX$242,80013451/0 04/09/20043451
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$50,00019647/0 08/27/20039647
LOYD, CHARLES E JR$00617/705 08/25/19970
ANDERSON, DARIEN K ET UX$01616/98 08/01/19970
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$40,0000401/465 12/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,346
Replacement Cost: $332,672
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1346
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,346 1,346
BSMBasement 1,346 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   3,430 1,346

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,100$167,200$473,300
2025$306,100$167,200$473,300
2025$306,100$167,200$473,300
2024$299,700$146,600$446,300
2024$299,700$146,600$446,300
2024$299,700$146,600$446,300
2024$299,700$146,600$446,300
2023$299,700$146,600$446,300
2023$299,700$146,600$446,300
2023$299,700$146,600$446,300
2023$299,700$146,600$446,300
2023$299,700$146,600$446,300
2022$226,500$121,600$348,100
2022$226,500$121,600$348,100
2022$226,500$121,600$348,100
2022$226,500$121,600$348,100
2021$226,500$121,600$348,100
2021$226,500$121,600$348,100
2021$226,500$121,600$348,100
2021$226,500$121,600$348,100
2020$222,300$108,300$330,600
2020$222,300$108,300$330,600
2020$222,300$108,300$330,600
2020$222,300$108,300$330,600
2019$222,300$108,300$330,600
2019$222,300$108,300$330,600
2019$222,300$108,300$330,600
2019$222,300$108,300$330,600
2019$183,200$106,600$289,800
2018$183,200$106,600$289,800
2018$183,200$106,600$289,800
2018$183,200$106,600$289,800
2017$183,200$106,600$289,800
2017$183,200$106,600$289,800
2017$183,200$106,600$289,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,100$167,200$473,300
2025$306,100$167,200$473,300
2025$306,100$167,200$473,300
2024$299,700$146,600$446,300
2024$299,700$146,600$446,300
2024$299,700$146,600$446,300
2024$299,700$146,600$446,300
2023$299,700$146,600$446,300
2023$299,700$146,600$446,300
2023$299,700$146,600$446,300
2023$299,700$146,600$446,300
2023$299,700$146,600$446,300
2022$226,500$121,600$348,100
2022$226,500$121,600$348,100
2022$226,500$121,600$348,100
2022$226,500$121,600$348,100
2021$226,500$121,600$348,100
2021$226,500$121,600$348,100
2021$226,500$121,600$348,100
2021$226,500$121,600$348,100
2020$222,300$108,300$330,600
2020$222,300$108,300$330,600
2020$222,300$108,300$330,600
2020$222,300$108,300$330,600
2019$222,300$108,300$330,600
2019$222,300$108,300$330,600
2019$222,300$108,300$330,600
2019$222,300$108,300$330,600
2019$183,200$106,600$289,800
2018$183,200$106,600$289,800
2018$183,200$106,600$289,800
2018$183,200$106,600$289,800
2017$183,200$106,600$289,800
2017$183,200$106,600$289,800
2017$183,200$106,600$289,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 1/ / Location : 13474 DOGWOOD HOLLOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps