329 COVINGTON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
329 COVINGTON ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 3/ 14/ /
Acct#
14740
Owner
WIESE, SAMANTHA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$306,600
Appraisal
$306,600
PID
12697
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JENKINS SUB LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$76,900$306,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$76,900$306,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWIESE, SAMANTHA ET VIR
Address329 COVINGTON ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2008
Sale Price$338,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2379/1
Sale Date05/23/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WIESE, SAMANTHA ET VIR$338,00012379/10105/23/2025250002379
HENDERSON, ALEXANDER P ET UX $193,00010236/10101/21/2025250000236
REINERS, SADIE R CO-EXE$020017/10301/28/2020200000017
THOMPSON, GLORIA SWANSON$00134/183 08/01/2000000000131
THOMPSON, LOWELL LEON ET UX$32,0001657/717 09/21/19980
SPROUSE, WILLIAM OLIGE$01118/500 01/21/19970
SPROUSE, RUBY J$01111/293 04/26/19950
MOUSER, HALLIE M$30,0000260/510 06/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 987
Replacement Cost: $221,982
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 987 987
CRLCrawl Space 672 0
OPROpen Porch 371 0
UATUnfinished Attic 336 0
   2,366 987

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0172
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL672.00 UNITS$6,7001
CARCARPORTPLPOLE288.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT126.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$76,900$306,600
2025$106,200$76,900$183,100
2025$106,200$76,900$183,100
2024$106,600$57,800$164,400
2024$106,600$57,800$164,400
2024$106,600$57,800$164,400
2024$106,600$57,800$164,400
2023$106,600$57,800$164,400
2023$106,600$57,800$164,400
2023$106,600$57,800$164,400
2023$106,600$57,800$164,400
2023$106,600$57,800$164,400
2022$81,200$53,000$134,200
2022$81,200$53,000$134,200
2022$81,200$53,000$134,200
2022$81,200$53,000$134,200
2021$81,200$53,000$134,200
2021$81,200$53,000$134,200
2021$81,200$53,000$134,200
2021$81,200$53,000$134,200
2020$71,800$37,300$109,100
2020$71,800$37,300$109,100
2020$71,800$37,300$109,100
2020$71,800$37,300$109,100
2019$71,800$37,300$109,100
2019$71,800$37,300$109,100
2019$71,800$37,300$109,100
2019$71,800$37,300$109,100
2019$66,700$24,900$91,600
2018$66,700$24,900$91,600
2018$66,700$24,900$91,600
2018$66,700$24,900$91,600
2017$66,700$24,900$91,600
2017$66,700$24,900$91,600
2017$66,700$24,900$91,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$76,900$306,600
2025$106,200$76,900$183,100
2025$106,200$76,900$183,100
2024$106,600$57,800$164,400
2024$106,600$57,800$164,400
2024$106,600$57,800$164,400
2024$106,600$57,800$164,400
2023$106,600$57,800$164,400
2023$106,600$57,800$164,400
2023$106,600$57,800$164,400
2023$106,600$57,800$164,400
2023$106,600$57,800$164,400
2022$81,200$53,000$134,200
2022$81,200$53,000$134,200
2022$81,200$53,000$134,200
2022$81,200$53,000$134,200
2021$81,200$53,000$134,200
2021$81,200$53,000$134,200
2021$81,200$53,000$134,200
2021$81,200$53,000$134,200
2020$71,800$37,300$109,100
2020$71,800$37,300$109,100
2020$71,800$37,300$109,100
2020$71,800$37,300$109,100
2019$71,800$37,300$109,100
2019$71,800$37,300$109,100
2019$71,800$37,300$109,100
2019$71,800$37,300$109,100
2019$66,700$24,900$91,600
2018$66,700$24,900$91,600
2018$66,700$24,900$91,600
2018$66,700$24,900$91,600
2017$66,700$24,900$91,600
2017$66,700$24,900$91,600
2017$66,700$24,900$91,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 3/ 14/ / Location : 329 COVINGTON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps