19174 SYCAMORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19174 SYCAMORE LN
Parcel ID
49/ F 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
14741
Owner
BROADWAY, LAMAR WINSTON
Total Market Value
$388,000
Appraisal
$388,000
PID
12698
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGWOOD SUB DIV
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$95,800$388,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$95,800$388,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROADWAY, LAMAR WINSTON
Address8207 ARLINGTON AVE STE A202

RIVERSIDE, CA 92503-0429
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2942/1
Sale Date06/27/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROADWAY, LAMAR WINSTON $012942/10206/27/2025250002942
FOSTER, MORRIS JR ET UX$157,2001639/230 04/01/19980
VISCAL, VICTOR ET UX$42,5000500/594 05/26/19930
GAHAN, VICKY M ET AL$83,0000496/727 04/05/19930
MOWRY, JOHN A ET UX$30,0000283/812 08/11/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,017
Replacement Cost: $368,776
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area490
Fin Basement Area360
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,017 2,017
BSMBasement 490 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,699 2,017

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$10,5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$95,800$388,000
2025$292,200$95,800$388,000
2025$292,200$95,800$388,000
2024$279,300$70,800$350,100
2024$279,300$70,800$350,100
2024$279,300$70,800$350,100
2024$279,300$70,800$350,100
2023$279,300$70,800$350,100
2023$279,300$70,800$350,100
2023$279,300$70,800$350,100
2023$279,300$70,800$350,100
2023$279,300$70,800$350,100
2022$210,300$70,800$281,100
2022$210,300$70,800$281,100
2022$210,300$70,800$281,100
2022$210,300$70,800$281,100
2021$210,300$70,800$281,100
2021$210,300$70,800$281,100
2021$210,300$70,800$281,100
2021$210,300$70,800$281,100
2020$199,300$59,200$258,500
2020$199,300$59,200$258,500
2020$199,300$59,200$258,500
2020$199,300$59,200$258,500
2019$199,300$59,200$258,500
2019$199,300$59,200$258,500
2019$199,300$59,200$258,500
2019$199,300$59,200$258,500
2019$172,600$55,900$228,500
2018$172,600$55,900$228,500
2018$172,600$55,900$228,500
2018$173,200$55,900$229,100
2017$173,200$55,900$229,100
2017$173,200$55,900$229,100
2017$173,200$55,900$229,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$95,800$388,000
2025$292,200$95,800$388,000
2025$292,200$95,800$388,000
2024$279,300$70,800$350,100
2024$279,300$70,800$350,100
2024$279,300$70,800$350,100
2024$279,300$70,800$350,100
2023$279,300$70,800$350,100
2023$279,300$70,800$350,100
2023$279,300$70,800$350,100
2023$279,300$70,800$350,100
2023$279,300$70,800$350,100
2022$210,300$70,800$281,100
2022$210,300$70,800$281,100
2022$210,300$70,800$281,100
2022$210,300$70,800$281,100
2021$210,300$70,800$281,100
2021$210,300$70,800$281,100
2021$210,300$70,800$281,100
2021$210,300$70,800$281,100
2020$199,300$59,200$258,500
2020$199,300$59,200$258,500
2020$199,300$59,200$258,500
2020$199,300$59,200$258,500
2019$199,300$59,200$258,500
2019$199,300$59,200$258,500
2019$199,300$59,200$258,500
2019$199,300$59,200$258,500
2019$172,600$55,900$228,500
2018$172,600$55,900$228,500
2018$172,600$55,900$228,500
2018$173,200$55,900$229,100
2017$173,200$55,900$229,100
2017$173,200$55,900$229,100
2017$173,200$55,900$229,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ F 1/ 10/ / Location : 19174 SYCAMORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps