4489 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4489 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 20/ /
Acct#
136
Owner
ANDERSON, ELWOOD L ET UX
Assessed Value
$642,100
Appraisal
$1,218,800
PID
127
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MADISON LINE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
108.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$786,500$1,218,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$432,300$786,500$1,218,800$209,800$642,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
4489 HOOVER RDREVA, VA 22735Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, ELWOOD L ET UX
Address4489 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2225
Sale Price$17,459
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0302/744
Sale Date01/01/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, ELWOOD L ET UX$17,45900302/744 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $320,305
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1WOOD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1408
Fin Basement Area70
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
BSMBasement 1,408 0
CPTCarport 600 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   3,768 1,408
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,803
Replacement Cost: $245,424
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,159 1,159
FUSFinished Upper Story 644 644
DCKDeck 216 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 161 0
OPROpen Porch 139 0
   2,319 1,803

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)108.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$786,500
Clean & Green Value$209,800
Clean & Green Acres106.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1280.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$786,500$1,218,800
2025$432,300$786,500$1,218,800
2025$432,300$786,500$1,218,800
2024$419,900$642,500$1,062,400
2024$419,900$642,500$1,062,400
2024$419,900$642,500$1,062,400
2024$419,900$642,500$1,062,400
2023$419,900$642,500$1,062,400
2023$419,900$642,500$1,062,400
2023$419,900$642,500$1,062,400
2023$419,900$642,500$1,062,400
2023$419,900$642,500$1,062,400
2022$316,000$599,900$915,900
2022$316,000$599,900$915,900
2022$316,000$599,900$915,900
2022$316,000$599,900$915,900
2021$316,000$599,900$915,900
2021$316,000$599,900$915,900
2021$316,000$599,900$915,900
2021$316,000$599,900$915,900
2020$290,400$582,500$872,900
2020$290,400$582,500$872,900
2020$290,400$582,500$872,900
2020$290,400$582,500$872,900
2019$290,400$582,500$872,900
2019$290,400$582,500$872,900
2019$290,400$582,500$872,900
2019$290,400$582,500$872,900
2019$255,800$567,000$822,800
2018$255,800$567,000$822,800
2018$255,800$567,000$822,800
2018$255,800$567,000$822,800
2017$255,800$567,000$822,800
2017$255,800$567,000$822,800
2017$255,800$567,000$822,800

Assessment
2025$432,300$786,500$1,218,800$209,800$642,100
2025$432,300$786,500$1,218,800$209,800$642,100
2025$432,300$786,500$1,218,800$209,800$642,100
2024$419,900$642,500$1,062,400$176,300$596,200
2024$419,900$642,500$1,062,400$176,300$596,200
2024$419,900$642,500$1,062,400$176,300$596,200
2024$419,900$642,500$1,062,400$176,300$596,200
2023$419,900$642,500$1,062,400$176,300$596,200
2023$419,900$642,500$1,062,400$176,300$596,200
2023$419,900$642,500$1,062,400$176,300$596,200
2023$419,900$642,500$1,062,400$176,300$596,200
2023$419,900$642,500$1,062,400$176,300$596,200
2022$316,000$599,900$915,900$162,100$478,100
2022$316,000$599,900$915,900$162,100$478,100
2022$316,000$599,900$915,900$162,100$478,100
2022$316,000$599,900$915,900$162,100$478,100
2021$316,000$599,900$915,900$162,100$478,100
2021$316,000$599,900$915,900$162,100$478,100
2021$316,000$599,900$915,900$162,100$478,100
2021$316,000$599,900$915,900$162,100$478,100
2020$290,400$582,500$872,900$140,200$430,600
2020$290,400$582,500$872,900$140,200$430,600
2020$290,400$582,500$872,900$140,200$430,600
2020$290,400$582,500$872,900$582,500$872,900
2019$290,400$582,500$872,900$582,500$872,900
2019$290,400$582,500$872,900$582,500$872,900
2019$290,400$582,500$872,900$582,500$872,900
2019$290,400$582,500$872,900$582,500$872,900
2019$255,800$567,000$822,800$567,000$822,800
2018$255,800$567,000$822,800$567,000$822,800
2018$255,800$567,000$822,800$567,000$822,800
2018$255,800$567,000$822,800$567,000$822,800
2017$255,800$567,000$822,800$567,000$822,800
2017$255,800$567,000$822,800$567,000$822,800
2017$255,800$567,000$822,800$567,000$822,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 20/ / Location : 4489 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps