20044 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20044 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 42/ /
Acct#
14743
Owner
MOY, ALAN N
Total Market Value
$329,400
Appraisal
$329,400
PID
12700
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 42 ORANGE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$115,900$329,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$115,900$329,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOY, ALAN N
Address20044 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8267
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 609/683
Sale Date05/22/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOY, ALAN N$01609/683 05/22/19970
MOY, TOMMY Y. ET UX$65,0000311/124 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $291,512
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 600 0
GARGarage 484 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   2,524 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$115,900$329,400
2025$213,500$115,900$329,400
2025$213,500$115,900$329,400
2024$201,500$87,000$288,500
2024$201,500$87,000$288,500
2024$201,500$87,000$288,500
2024$201,500$87,000$288,500
2023$201,500$87,000$288,500
2023$201,500$87,000$288,500
2023$201,500$87,000$288,500
2023$201,500$87,000$288,500
2023$201,500$87,000$288,500
2022$159,800$77,400$237,200
2022$159,800$77,400$237,200
2022$159,800$77,400$237,200
2022$159,800$77,400$237,200
2021$159,800$77,400$237,200
2021$159,800$77,400$237,200
2021$159,800$77,400$237,200
2021$159,800$77,400$237,200
2020$141,000$57,700$198,700
2020$141,000$57,700$198,700
2020$141,000$57,700$198,700
2020$141,000$57,700$198,700
2019$141,000$57,700$198,700
2019$141,000$57,700$198,700
2019$141,000$57,700$198,700
2019$141,000$57,700$198,700
2019$128,100$57,700$185,800
2018$128,100$57,700$185,800
2018$128,100$57,700$185,800
2018$128,100$57,700$185,800
2017$128,100$57,700$185,800
2017$128,100$57,700$185,800
2017$128,100$57,700$185,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$115,900$329,400
2025$213,500$115,900$329,400
2025$213,500$115,900$329,400
2024$201,500$87,000$288,500
2024$201,500$87,000$288,500
2024$201,500$87,000$288,500
2024$201,500$87,000$288,500
2023$201,500$87,000$288,500
2023$201,500$87,000$288,500
2023$201,500$87,000$288,500
2023$201,500$87,000$288,500
2023$201,500$87,000$288,500
2022$159,800$77,400$237,200
2022$159,800$77,400$237,200
2022$159,800$77,400$237,200
2022$159,800$77,400$237,200
2021$159,800$77,400$237,200
2021$159,800$77,400$237,200
2021$159,800$77,400$237,200
2021$159,800$77,400$237,200
2020$141,000$57,700$198,700
2020$141,000$57,700$198,700
2020$141,000$57,700$198,700
2020$141,000$57,700$198,700
2019$141,000$57,700$198,700
2019$141,000$57,700$198,700
2019$141,000$57,700$198,700
2019$141,000$57,700$198,700
2019$128,100$57,700$185,800
2018$128,100$57,700$185,800
2018$128,100$57,700$185,800
2018$128,100$57,700$185,800
2017$128,100$57,700$185,800
2017$128,100$57,700$185,800
2017$128,100$57,700$185,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 42/ / Location : 20044 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps