1009 TERRACE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1009 TERRACE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 12/ 4/ /
Acct#
14744
Owner
LOVELESS, AMY L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$356,600
Appraisal
$356,600
PID
12701
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW SUB LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$84,900$356,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$84,900$356,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVELESS, AMY L ET VIR
Address1009 TERRACE ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2225
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4736/1
Sale Date10/18/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOVELESS, AMY L ET VIR $365,00014736/10110/18/2024240004736
ORELLANA RIVAS, MARLON VLADIMIR$305,00013252/10105/11/2022220003252
ARMSTRONG KEARNY PROPERTIES LLC$110,00016603/0 10/26/20126603
DESLAURIERS, PAMELA G$250,00018813/0 07/22/20058813
MASSON, ROBERT A ET UX$65,0000384/700 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 2,022
Replacement Cost: $307,618
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,179 1,179
FUSFinished Upper Story 843 843
CRLCrawl Space 1,179 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   3,369 2,022

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL240.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT108.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$84,900$356,600
2025$271,700$84,900$356,600
2025$271,700$84,900$356,600
2024$229,000$64,300$293,300
2024$237,400$64,300$301,700
2024$237,400$64,300$301,700
2024$237,400$64,300$301,700
2023$237,400$64,300$301,700
2023$237,400$64,300$301,700
2023$237,300$64,300$301,600
2023$237,300$64,300$301,600
2023$237,300$64,300$301,600
2022$219,500$64,300$283,800
2022$158,200$64,300$222,500
2022$137,600$64,300$201,900
2022$137,600$64,300$201,900
2021$137,600$64,300$201,900
2021$137,600$64,300$201,900
2021$137,600$64,300$201,900
2021$137,600$64,300$201,900
2020$109,500$38,600$148,100
2020$109,500$38,600$148,100
2020$109,500$38,600$148,100
2020$109,500$38,600$148,100
2019$109,500$38,600$148,100
2019$109,500$38,600$148,100
2019$109,500$38,600$148,100
2019$109,500$38,600$148,100
2019$102,800$33,800$136,600
2018$102,800$33,800$136,600
2018$102,800$33,800$136,600
2018$102,800$33,800$136,600
2017$102,800$33,800$136,600
2017$102,800$33,800$136,600
2017$102,800$33,800$136,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$84,900$356,600
2025$271,700$84,900$356,600
2025$271,700$84,900$356,600
2024$229,000$64,300$293,300
2024$237,400$64,300$301,700
2024$237,400$64,300$301,700
2024$237,400$64,300$301,700
2023$237,400$64,300$301,700
2023$237,400$64,300$301,700
2023$237,300$64,300$301,600
2023$237,300$64,300$301,600
2023$237,300$64,300$301,600
2022$219,500$64,300$283,800
2022$158,200$64,300$222,500
2022$137,600$64,300$201,900
2022$137,600$64,300$201,900
2021$137,600$64,300$201,900
2021$137,600$64,300$201,900
2021$137,600$64,300$201,900
2021$137,600$64,300$201,900
2020$109,500$38,600$148,100
2020$109,500$38,600$148,100
2020$109,500$38,600$148,100
2020$109,500$38,600$148,100
2019$109,500$38,600$148,100
2019$109,500$38,600$148,100
2019$109,500$38,600$148,100
2019$109,500$38,600$148,100
2019$102,800$33,800$136,600
2018$102,800$33,800$136,600
2018$102,800$33,800$136,600
2018$102,800$33,800$136,600
2017$102,800$33,800$136,600
2017$102,800$33,800$136,600
2017$102,800$33,800$136,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 12/ 4/ / Location : 1009 TERRACE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps