17062 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17062 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ L 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14747
Owner
HILL, DAVID T ET AL
Assessed Value
$862,900
Appraisal
$932,000
PID
12704
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LG PLAT BK 4/11
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,400$350,600$932,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$581,400$350,600$932,000$281,500$862,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, DAVID T ET AL
AddressPO BOX 3
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0003
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 491/314
Sale Date01/08/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HILL, DAVID T ET AL$00491/314 01/08/19930
MYERS, ALAN WAYNE ET UX$50,0000344/114 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,863
Replacement Cost: $609,359
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,671 1,671
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,182 1,182
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,160 0
DCKDeck 435 0
GARGarage 529 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   5,627 2,863

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$350,600
Clean & Green Value$281,500
Clean & Green Acres7.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE180.00 UNITS$7001
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT1440.00 UNITS$39,4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,400$350,600$932,000
2025$581,400$350,600$932,000
2025$581,400$350,600$932,000
2024$557,900$246,300$804,200
2024$514,900$246,300$761,200
2024$514,900$246,300$761,200
2024$514,900$246,300$761,200
2023$514,900$246,300$761,200
2023$514,900$246,300$761,200
2023$514,900$246,300$761,200
2023$514,900$246,300$761,200
2023$514,900$246,300$761,200
2022$380,600$246,300$626,900
2022$380,600$246,300$626,900
2022$380,600$246,300$626,900
2022$370,600$246,300$616,900
2021$370,600$246,300$616,900
2021$370,600$246,300$616,900
2021$370,600$246,300$616,900
2021$370,600$246,300$616,900
2020$349,000$239,900$588,900
2020$349,000$239,900$588,900
2020$349,000$239,900$588,900
2020$349,000$185,600$534,600
2019$349,000$185,600$534,600
2019$349,000$185,600$534,600
2019$349,000$185,600$534,600
2019$349,000$185,600$534,600
2019$325,300$185,600$510,900
2018$325,300$185,600$510,900
2018$325,300$185,600$510,900
2018$325,300$185,600$510,900
2017$325,300$185,600$510,900
2017$325,300$185,600$510,900
2017$325,300$185,600$510,900

Assessment
2025$581,400$350,600$932,000$281,500$862,900
2025$581,400$350,600$932,000$281,500$862,900
2025$581,400$350,600$932,000$281,500$862,900
2024$557,900$246,300$804,200$191,000$748,900
2024$514,900$246,300$761,200$191,000$705,900
2024$514,900$246,300$761,200$191,000$705,900
2024$514,900$246,300$761,200$191,000$705,900
2023$514,900$246,300$761,200$191,000$705,900
2023$514,900$246,300$761,200$191,000$705,900
2023$514,900$246,300$761,200$191,000$705,900
2023$514,900$246,300$761,200$191,000$705,900
2023$514,900$246,300$761,200$191,000$705,900
2022$380,600$246,300$626,900$190,200$570,800
2022$380,600$246,300$626,900$190,200$570,800
2022$380,600$246,300$626,900$190,200$570,800
2022$370,600$246,300$616,900$190,200$560,800
2021$370,600$246,300$616,900$190,200$560,800
2021$370,600$246,300$616,900$190,200$560,800
2021$370,600$246,300$616,900$190,200$560,800
2021$370,600$246,300$616,900$190,200$560,800
2020$349,000$239,900$588,900$144,500$493,500
2020$349,000$239,900$588,900$144,500$493,500
2020$349,000$239,900$588,900$144,500$493,500
2020$349,000$185,600$534,600$185,600$534,600
2019$349,000$185,600$534,600$185,600$534,600
2019$349,000$185,600$534,600$185,600$534,600
2019$349,000$185,600$534,600$185,600$534,600
2019$349,000$185,600$534,600$185,600$534,600
2019$325,300$185,600$510,900$185,600$510,900
2018$325,300$185,600$510,900$185,600$510,900
2018$325,300$185,600$510,900$185,600$510,900
2018$325,300$185,600$510,900$185,600$510,900
2017$325,300$185,600$510,900$185,600$510,900
2017$325,300$185,600$510,900$185,600$510,900
2017$325,300$185,600$510,900$185,600$510,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ L 1/ 1/ / Location : 17062 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps