13204 BREEZY KNOLL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13204 BREEZY KNOLL LN
Parcel ID
5/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14748
Owner
WOODALL, CLAUDIA M
Total Market Value
$361,300
Appraisal
$361,300
PID
12705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BERRY DIVISION-LOT 1 LG PLAT BK 4/56, 57
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,500$134,800$361,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,500$134,800$361,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODALL, CLAUDIA M
Address13204 BREEZY KNOLL LN

VIEWTOWN, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3434/1
Sale Date07/28/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODALL, CLAUDIA M$013434/11307/28/2025250003434
WOODALL, CLAUDIA M ET AL$014597/0 05/07/20044597
WOODALL, ROBERT J ET UX$112,9000500/789 05/27/19930
NEELY, THOMAS F & LISA T$95,0000375/757 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $263,173
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area528
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,232 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,500$134,800$361,300
2025$226,500$134,800$361,300
2025$226,500$134,800$361,300
2024$217,600$119,800$337,400
2024$217,600$119,800$337,400
2024$217,600$119,800$337,400
2024$217,600$119,800$337,400
2023$217,600$119,800$337,400
2023$217,600$119,800$337,400
2023$217,600$119,800$337,400
2023$217,600$119,800$337,400
2023$217,600$119,800$337,400
2022$163,900$94,800$258,700
2022$163,900$94,800$258,700
2022$163,900$94,800$258,700
2022$163,900$94,800$258,700
2021$163,900$94,800$258,700
2021$163,900$94,800$258,700
2021$163,900$94,800$258,700
2021$163,900$94,800$258,700
2020$162,900$81,500$244,400
2020$162,900$81,500$244,400
2020$162,900$81,500$244,400
2020$162,900$81,500$244,400
2019$162,900$81,500$244,400
2019$162,900$81,500$244,400
2019$162,900$81,500$244,400
2019$162,900$81,500$244,400
2019$132,500$79,800$212,300
2018$132,500$79,800$212,300
2018$132,500$79,800$212,300
2018$132,500$79,800$212,300
2017$132,500$79,800$212,300
2017$132,500$79,800$212,300
2017$132,500$79,800$212,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,500$134,800$361,300
2025$226,500$134,800$361,300
2025$226,500$134,800$361,300
2024$217,600$119,800$337,400
2024$217,600$119,800$337,400
2024$217,600$119,800$337,400
2024$217,600$119,800$337,400
2023$217,600$119,800$337,400
2023$217,600$119,800$337,400
2023$217,600$119,800$337,400
2023$217,600$119,800$337,400
2023$217,600$119,800$337,400
2022$163,900$94,800$258,700
2022$163,900$94,800$258,700
2022$163,900$94,800$258,700
2022$163,900$94,800$258,700
2021$163,900$94,800$258,700
2021$163,900$94,800$258,700
2021$163,900$94,800$258,700
2021$163,900$94,800$258,700
2020$162,900$81,500$244,400
2020$162,900$81,500$244,400
2020$162,900$81,500$244,400
2020$162,900$81,500$244,400
2019$162,900$81,500$244,400
2019$162,900$81,500$244,400
2019$162,900$81,500$244,400
2019$162,900$81,500$244,400
2019$132,500$79,800$212,300
2018$132,500$79,800$212,300
2018$132,500$79,800$212,300
2018$132,500$79,800$212,300
2017$132,500$79,800$212,300
2017$132,500$79,800$212,300
2017$132,500$79,800$212,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 13204 BREEZY KNOLL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps