1580 OVERLOOK TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1580 OVERLOOK TRL
Parcel ID
3/ / 2/ B2 /
Acct#
14749
Owner
NEIL, NICOLA C TR
Assessed Value
$708,900
Appraisal
$818,900
PID
12706
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LG PLAT BK 4/50; PF4/596
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15.7849
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,700$241,200$818,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$577,700$241,200$818,900$131,200$708,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEIL, NICOLA C TR
Address1580 OVERLOOK TRL

WARRENTON, VA 20186-5403
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11121/1
Sale Date12/28/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEIL, NICOLA C TR $0111121/10212/28/2021210011121
NEIL, NICOLA C$0111119/10212/28/2021210011119
NEIL, NICOLA C TR $0210436/10212/03/2021210010436
NEIL, THOMAS F TEE ET AL$013350/0 06/07/20013350
NEIL, THOMAS AND NICOLA$71,96200350/652 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 4,296
Replacement Cost: $650,045
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1987
Fin Basement Area753
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,987 1,987
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,987 1,987
OVROverhang 322 322
BSMBasement 1,987 0
DCKDeck 558 0
GARGarage 649 0
OPROpen Porch 445 0
   7,935 4,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.78
Frontage
Depth
Land$241,200
Clean & Green Value$131,200
Clean & Green Acres14.78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1800.00 UNITS$18,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,700$241,200$818,900
2025$577,700$241,200$818,900
2025$577,700$241,200$818,900
2024$546,900$205,500$752,400
2024$546,900$205,500$752,400
2024$546,900$205,500$752,400
2024$546,900$205,500$752,400
2023$546,900$205,500$752,400
2023$546,900$205,500$752,400
2023$546,900$205,500$752,400
2023$546,900$205,500$752,400
2023$546,900$205,500$752,400
2022$423,600$180,500$604,100
2022$423,600$180,500$604,100
2022$423,600$180,500$604,100
2022$423,600$180,500$604,100
2021$423,600$180,500$604,100
2021$423,600$180,500$604,100
2021$423,600$180,500$604,100
2021$423,600$180,500$604,100
2020$388,200$165,500$553,700
2020$388,200$165,500$553,700
2020$388,200$165,500$553,700
2020$388,200$165,500$553,700
2019$388,200$165,500$553,700
2019$388,200$165,500$553,700
2019$388,200$165,500$553,700
2019$388,200$180,600$568,800
2019$369,200$180,600$549,800
2018$369,200$180,600$549,800
2018$363,600$180,600$544,200
2018$363,600$180,600$544,200
2017$363,600$180,600$544,200
2017$363,600$180,600$544,200
2017$363,600$180,600$544,200

Assessment
2025$577,700$241,200$818,900$131,200$708,900
2025$577,700$241,200$818,900$131,200$708,900
2025$577,700$241,200$818,900$131,200$708,900
2024$546,900$205,500$752,400$117,800$664,700
2024$546,900$205,500$752,400$117,800$664,700
2024$546,900$205,500$752,400$117,800$664,700
2024$546,900$205,500$752,400$117,800$664,700
2023$546,900$205,500$752,400$117,800$664,700
2023$546,900$205,500$752,400$117,800$664,700
2023$546,900$205,500$752,400$117,800$664,700
2023$546,900$205,500$752,400$117,800$664,700
2023$546,900$205,500$752,400$117,800$664,700
2022$423,600$180,500$604,100$91,200$514,800
2022$423,600$180,500$604,100$91,200$514,800
2022$423,600$180,500$604,100$91,200$514,800
2022$423,600$180,500$604,100$91,200$514,800
2021$423,600$180,500$604,100$91,200$514,800
2021$423,600$180,500$604,100$91,200$514,800
2021$423,600$180,500$604,100$91,200$514,800
2021$423,600$180,500$604,100$91,200$514,800
2020$388,200$165,500$553,700$74,500$462,700
2020$388,200$165,500$553,700$74,500$462,700
2020$388,200$165,500$553,700$74,500$462,700
2020$388,200$165,500$553,700$165,500$553,700
2019$388,200$165,500$553,700$165,500$553,700
2019$388,200$165,500$553,700$165,500$553,700
2019$388,200$165,500$553,700$165,500$553,700
2019$388,200$180,600$568,800$180,600$568,800
2019$369,200$180,600$549,800$180,600$549,800
2018$369,200$180,600$549,800$180,600$549,800
2018$363,600$180,600$544,200$180,600$544,200
2018$363,600$180,600$544,200$180,600$544,200
2017$363,600$180,600$544,200$180,600$544,200
2017$363,600$180,600$544,200$180,600$544,200
2017$363,600$180,600$544,200$180,600$544,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ / 2/ B2 / Location : 1580 OVERLOOK TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps