840 MULBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
840 MULBERRY LN
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
14750
Owner
MULBERRY LLC
Total Market Value
$361,500
Appraisal
$361,500
PID
12707
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 36A 7173 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137 PLAT DB 567/599 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,000$93,500$361,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,000$93,500$361,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULBERRY LLC
Address142 E DAVIS ST STE 100
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2168
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1734/1
Sale Date05/02/2024
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULBERRY LLC$021734/11405/02/2024240001734
MULBERRY LLC$232,00013832/10107/20/2017170003832
BUECHELER, GEORGE E ET UX$199,99913181/0 05/28/20093181
STABLES, NANCY L$01116/0 08/25/2004116
STABLES, LINTON D ET UX$133,0001681/600 04/28/19990
NEWBERRY, JANE O$01389/400 03/11/19960
NEWBERRY, HORACE W & JANE O$125,4210389/400 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $310,992
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
CRLCrawl Space 1,512 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   3,580 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,000$93,500$361,500
2025$268,000$93,500$361,500
2025$268,000$93,500$361,500
2024$242,200$93,500$335,700
2024$242,200$93,500$335,700
2024$242,200$93,500$335,700
2024$242,200$93,500$335,700
2023$242,200$93,500$335,700
2023$242,200$93,500$335,700
2023$242,200$93,500$335,700
2023$242,200$93,500$335,700
2023$242,200$93,500$335,700
2022$192,800$75,000$267,800
2022$192,800$75,000$267,800
2022$192,800$75,000$267,800
2022$192,800$75,000$267,800
2021$192,800$75,000$267,800
2021$192,800$75,000$267,800
2021$192,800$75,000$267,800
2021$192,800$75,000$267,800
2020$166,900$59,100$226,000
2020$166,900$59,100$226,000
2020$166,900$59,100$226,000
2020$166,900$59,100$226,000
2019$166,900$59,100$226,000
2019$166,900$59,100$226,000
2019$166,900$59,100$226,000
2019$166,900$59,100$226,000
2019$170,800$59,100$229,900
2018$166,600$56,800$223,400
2018$166,600$56,800$223,400
2018$166,600$56,800$223,400
2017$166,600$56,800$223,400
2017$166,600$56,800$223,400
2017$166,600$56,800$223,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,000$93,500$361,500
2025$268,000$93,500$361,500
2025$268,000$93,500$361,500
2024$242,200$93,500$335,700
2024$242,200$93,500$335,700
2024$242,200$93,500$335,700
2024$242,200$93,500$335,700
2023$242,200$93,500$335,700
2023$242,200$93,500$335,700
2023$242,200$93,500$335,700
2023$242,200$93,500$335,700
2023$242,200$93,500$335,700
2022$192,800$75,000$267,800
2022$192,800$75,000$267,800
2022$192,800$75,000$267,800
2022$192,800$75,000$267,800
2021$192,800$75,000$267,800
2021$192,800$75,000$267,800
2021$192,800$75,000$267,800
2021$192,800$75,000$267,800
2020$166,900$59,100$226,000
2020$166,900$59,100$226,000
2020$166,900$59,100$226,000
2020$166,900$59,100$226,000
2019$166,900$59,100$226,000
2019$166,900$59,100$226,000
2019$166,900$59,100$226,000
2019$166,900$59,100$226,000
2019$170,800$59,100$229,900
2018$166,600$56,800$223,400
2018$166,600$56,800$223,400
2018$166,600$56,800$223,400
2017$166,600$56,800$223,400
2017$166,600$56,800$223,400
2017$166,600$56,800$223,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 36/ / Location : 840 MULBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps