306 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
306 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ C 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
1355
Owner
MOTEN, WILLIAM L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$248,900
Appraisal
$248,900
PID
1271
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER VILLAGE SUB LOT 30
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,700$104,200$248,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,700$104,200$248,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTEN, WILLIAM L JR ET UX
Address306 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1937
Sale Price$131,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6022/1
Sale Date10/13/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOTEN, WILLIAM L JR ET UX$131,00016022/10110/13/2016160006022
PRETE, MEGAN$118,00014663/0 09/20/20114663
CHRISTENSEN, LINDA B$02416/0 09/14/2009416
BURAKER, LINDA CHRISTENSEN ET AL$02416/0 08/31/2009416
BURAKER, WM G$0271/0 03/21/200871
BURAKER, WM G &$00338/692 09/09/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $187,959
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 72 0
   1,704 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL432.00 UNITS$8,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,700$104,200$248,900
2025$144,700$104,200$248,900
2025$144,700$104,200$248,900
2024$140,500$71,200$211,700
2024$140,500$71,200$211,700
2024$140,500$71,200$211,700
2024$140,500$71,200$211,700
2023$140,500$71,200$211,700
2023$140,500$71,200$211,700
2023$140,500$71,200$211,700
2023$140,500$71,200$211,700
2023$140,500$71,200$211,700
2022$106,400$57,100$163,500
2022$106,400$57,100$163,500
2022$106,400$57,100$163,500
2022$106,400$57,100$163,500
2021$106,400$57,100$163,500
2021$106,400$57,100$163,500
2021$106,400$57,100$163,500
2021$106,400$57,100$163,500
2020$99,400$52,400$151,800
2020$99,400$52,400$151,800
2020$99,400$52,400$151,800
2020$99,400$52,400$151,800
2019$99,400$52,400$151,800
2019$99,400$52,400$151,800
2019$99,400$52,400$151,800
2019$99,400$52,400$151,800
2019$85,800$40,800$126,600
2018$85,800$40,800$126,600
2018$85,800$40,800$126,600
2018$85,800$40,800$126,600
2017$85,800$40,800$126,600
2017$85,800$40,800$126,600
2017$85,800$40,800$126,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,700$104,200$248,900
2025$144,700$104,200$248,900
2025$144,700$104,200$248,900
2024$140,500$71,200$211,700
2024$140,500$71,200$211,700
2024$140,500$71,200$211,700
2024$140,500$71,200$211,700
2023$140,500$71,200$211,700
2023$140,500$71,200$211,700
2023$140,500$71,200$211,700
2023$140,500$71,200$211,700
2023$140,500$71,200$211,700
2022$106,400$57,100$163,500
2022$106,400$57,100$163,500
2022$106,400$57,100$163,500
2022$106,400$57,100$163,500
2021$106,400$57,100$163,500
2021$106,400$57,100$163,500
2021$106,400$57,100$163,500
2021$106,400$57,100$163,500
2020$99,400$52,400$151,800
2020$99,400$52,400$151,800
2020$99,400$52,400$151,800
2020$99,400$52,400$151,800
2019$99,400$52,400$151,800
2019$99,400$52,400$151,800
2019$99,400$52,400$151,800
2019$99,400$52,400$151,800
2019$85,800$40,800$126,600
2018$85,800$40,800$126,600
2018$85,800$40,800$126,600
2018$85,800$40,800$126,600
2017$85,800$40,800$126,600
2017$85,800$40,800$126,600
2017$85,800$40,800$126,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 1/ 30/ / Location : 306 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps