2036 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2036 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 3/ 85/ /
Acct#
14753
Owner
FOX, MICHELLE C
Total Market Value
$276,700
Appraisal
$276,700
PID
12710
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILL-PHASE II LOT 85-2500 SQ' - PB 4/67
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$64,000$276,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$64,000$276,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, MICHELLE C
Address2036 BIRCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4063
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3218/1
Sale Date06/27/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOX, MICHELLE C $185,00013218/10106/27/2019190003218
MCDEVITT PROPERTIES LLC$016585/0 10/25/20126585
MCDEVITT, JOHN H IV ET ALS$016419/0 12/27/20116419
MCDEVITT, JOHN III TRUST$0313/0 01/31/200613
MCDEVITT, JOHN H III$95,000111701/0 10/10/200311701
STUNKLE, CATHERINE C$76,00000423/621 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $226,272
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area670
Fin Basement Area570
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 670 670
FUSFinished Upper Story 622 622
BSMBasement 670 0
DCKDeck 60 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,070 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$64,000$276,700
2025$212,700$64,000$276,700
2025$212,700$64,000$276,700
2024$199,100$55,000$254,100
2024$199,100$55,000$254,100
2024$199,100$55,000$254,100
2024$199,100$55,000$254,100
2023$199,100$55,000$254,100
2023$199,100$55,000$254,100
2023$199,100$55,000$254,100
2023$199,100$55,000$254,100
2023$199,100$55,000$254,100
2022$155,600$35,200$190,800
2022$155,600$35,200$190,800
2022$155,600$35,200$190,800
2022$155,600$35,200$190,800
2021$155,600$35,200$190,800
2021$155,600$35,200$190,800
2021$155,600$35,200$190,800
2021$155,600$35,200$190,800
2020$127,900$21,000$148,900
2020$127,900$21,000$148,900
2020$127,900$21,000$148,900
2020$127,900$21,000$148,900
2019$127,900$21,000$148,900
2019$127,900$21,000$148,900
2019$116,700$21,000$137,700
2019$116,700$21,000$137,700
2019$99,800$21,000$120,800
2018$99,800$21,000$120,800
2018$99,800$21,000$120,800
2018$99,800$21,000$120,800
2017$99,800$21,000$120,800
2017$99,800$21,000$120,800
2017$99,800$21,000$120,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$64,000$276,700
2025$212,700$64,000$276,700
2025$212,700$64,000$276,700
2024$199,100$55,000$254,100
2024$199,100$55,000$254,100
2024$199,100$55,000$254,100
2024$199,100$55,000$254,100
2023$199,100$55,000$254,100
2023$199,100$55,000$254,100
2023$199,100$55,000$254,100
2023$199,100$55,000$254,100
2023$199,100$55,000$254,100
2022$155,600$35,200$190,800
2022$155,600$35,200$190,800
2022$155,600$35,200$190,800
2022$155,600$35,200$190,800
2021$155,600$35,200$190,800
2021$155,600$35,200$190,800
2021$155,600$35,200$190,800
2021$155,600$35,200$190,800
2020$127,900$21,000$148,900
2020$127,900$21,000$148,900
2020$127,900$21,000$148,900
2020$127,900$21,000$148,900
2019$127,900$21,000$148,900
2019$127,900$21,000$148,900
2019$116,700$21,000$137,700
2019$116,700$21,000$137,700
2019$99,800$21,000$120,800
2018$99,800$21,000$120,800
2018$99,800$21,000$120,800
2018$99,800$21,000$120,800
2017$99,800$21,000$120,800
2017$99,800$21,000$120,800
2017$99,800$21,000$120,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 3/ 85/ / Location : 2036 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps