288 LAFAYETTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
288 LAFAYETTE DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 2/ 38/ /
Acct#
14756
Owner
WILLIAMS, CHERYL
Total Market Value
$250,600
Appraisal
$250,600
PID
12713
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAFAYETTE RIDGE PHASE II LOT 38R 2060 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,100$68,500$250,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,100$68,500$250,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, CHERYL
Address288 LAFAYETTE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3970
Sale Price$95,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3856/0
Sale Date07/28/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, CHERYL$95,80013856/0 07/28/20103856
VIRGINIA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT$140,00013621/0 07/15/20103621
WARD, ERIN E$205,50018418/0 08/02/20068418
LUNDE PROPERTIES LLC$01710799/0 08/31/200510799
LUNDE, BRIAN A ET UX$117,5001479/0 01/20/2004479
SETTLE, LISA F$77,9000460/182 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $211,789
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area560
Fin Basement Area520
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 560 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   1,800 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0191
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,100$68,500$250,600
2025$182,100$68,500$250,600
2025$182,100$68,500$250,600
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2022$142,600$35,200$177,800
2022$142,600$35,200$177,800
2022$142,600$35,200$177,800
2022$142,600$35,200$177,800
2021$142,600$35,200$177,800
2021$142,600$35,200$177,800
2021$142,600$35,200$177,800
2021$142,600$35,200$177,800
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$85,300$21,000$106,300
2018$85,300$21,000$106,300
2018$85,300$21,000$106,300
2018$85,300$21,000$106,300
2017$85,300$21,000$106,300
2017$85,300$21,000$106,300
2017$85,300$21,000$106,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,100$68,500$250,600
2025$182,100$68,500$250,600
2025$182,100$68,500$250,600
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2022$142,600$35,200$177,800
2022$142,600$35,200$177,800
2022$142,600$35,200$177,800
2022$142,600$35,200$177,800
2021$142,600$35,200$177,800
2021$142,600$35,200$177,800
2021$142,600$35,200$177,800
2021$142,600$35,200$177,800
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$85,300$21,000$106,300
2018$85,300$21,000$106,300
2018$85,300$21,000$106,300
2018$85,300$21,000$106,300
2017$85,300$21,000$106,300
2017$85,300$21,000$106,300
2017$85,300$21,000$106,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 2/ 38/ / Location : 288 LAFAYETTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps