284 LAFAYETTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
284 LAFAYETTE DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 2/ 39/ /
Acct#
14757
Owner
CHEATLE, WALTER M TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$247,400
Appraisal
$247,400
PID
12714
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAFAYETTE RIDGE PHASE II LOT 39R 2060 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$68,500$247,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$68,500$247,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEATLE, WALTER M TR ET AL
Address17376 ALBERT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9300
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5795/1
Sale Date11/16/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHEATLE, WALTER M TR ET AL$015795/10211/16/2018180005795
CHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX$015794/10211/16/2018180005794
CHEATLE, RACHEL T$88,00015554/0 08/30/20015554
NAYAK, PRAFULLA K ET UX$83,0000432/722 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $208,032
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area560
Fin Basement Area560
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 560 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   1,800 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0191
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$68,500$247,400
2025$178,900$68,500$247,400
2025$178,900$68,500$247,400
2024$171,000$55,000$226,000
2024$171,000$55,000$226,000
2024$171,000$55,000$226,000
2024$171,000$55,000$226,000
2023$171,000$55,000$226,000
2023$171,000$55,000$226,000
2023$171,000$55,000$226,000
2023$171,000$55,000$226,000
2023$171,000$55,000$226,000
2022$141,300$35,200$176,500
2022$141,300$35,200$176,500
2022$141,300$35,200$176,500
2022$141,300$35,200$176,500
2021$141,300$35,200$176,500
2021$141,300$35,200$176,500
2021$141,300$35,200$176,500
2021$141,300$35,200$176,500
2020$122,400$28,500$150,900
2020$122,400$28,500$150,900
2020$122,400$28,500$150,900
2020$122,400$28,500$150,900
2019$122,400$28,500$150,900
2019$122,400$28,500$150,900
2019$122,400$28,500$150,900
2019$122,400$28,500$150,900
2019$84,600$21,000$105,600
2018$84,600$21,000$105,600
2018$84,600$21,000$105,600
2018$84,600$21,000$105,600
2017$84,600$21,000$105,600
2017$84,600$21,000$105,600
2017$84,600$21,000$105,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$68,500$247,400
2025$178,900$68,500$247,400
2025$178,900$68,500$247,400
2024$171,000$55,000$226,000
2024$171,000$55,000$226,000
2024$171,000$55,000$226,000
2024$171,000$55,000$226,000
2023$171,000$55,000$226,000
2023$171,000$55,000$226,000
2023$171,000$55,000$226,000
2023$171,000$55,000$226,000
2023$171,000$55,000$226,000
2022$141,300$35,200$176,500
2022$141,300$35,200$176,500
2022$141,300$35,200$176,500
2022$141,300$35,200$176,500
2021$141,300$35,200$176,500
2021$141,300$35,200$176,500
2021$141,300$35,200$176,500
2021$141,300$35,200$176,500
2020$122,400$28,500$150,900
2020$122,400$28,500$150,900
2020$122,400$28,500$150,900
2020$122,400$28,500$150,900
2019$122,400$28,500$150,900
2019$122,400$28,500$150,900
2019$122,400$28,500$150,900
2019$122,400$28,500$150,900
2019$84,600$21,000$105,600
2018$84,600$21,000$105,600
2018$84,600$21,000$105,600
2018$84,600$21,000$105,600
2017$84,600$21,000$105,600
2017$84,600$21,000$105,600
2017$84,600$21,000$105,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 2/ 39/ / Location : 284 LAFAYETTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps