276 LAFAYETTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
276 LAFAYETTE DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 2/ 41/ /
Acct#
14759
Owner
TICE, DANIEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$268,400
Appraisal
$268,400
PID
12716
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAFAYETTE RIDGE PHASE II LOT 41R 2060 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,900$68,500$268,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,900$68,500$268,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTICE, DANIEL ET AL
Address276 LAFAYETTE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3967
Sale Price$278,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3886/1
Sale Date09/03/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TICE, DANIEL ET AL$278,00013886/10109/03/2024240003886
CULLEY, CRYSTAL M $245,00011379/10102/24/2022220001379
DOVER, TRACEY J$142,00013921/0 06/12/20083921
CLEMMONS, GARY L$82,5001528/786 05/06/19940
LEAKE, MICHAEL T ET AL$82,5000528/786 05/06/19940
LEAKE, MICHAEL T ET AL$82,0000421/187 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $212,682
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area560
Fin Basement Area560
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 560 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   1,800 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0191
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,900$68,500$268,400
2025$199,900$68,500$268,400
2025$199,900$68,500$268,400
2024$185,000$55,000$240,000
2024$173,000$55,000$228,000
2024$173,000$55,000$228,000
2024$173,000$55,000$228,000
2023$173,000$55,000$228,000
2023$173,000$55,000$228,000
2023$173,000$55,000$228,000
2023$173,000$55,000$228,000
2023$173,000$55,000$228,000
2022$173,000$55,000$228,000
2022$143,200$35,200$178,400
2022$143,200$35,200$178,400
2022$131,800$35,200$167,000
2021$131,800$35,200$167,000
2021$131,800$35,200$167,000
2021$131,800$35,200$167,000
2021$131,800$35,200$167,000
2020$113,800$28,500$142,300
2020$113,800$28,500$142,300
2020$113,800$28,500$142,300
2020$113,800$28,500$142,300
2019$113,800$28,500$142,300
2019$113,800$28,500$142,300
2019$113,800$28,500$142,300
2019$113,800$28,500$142,300
2019$78,200$21,000$99,200
2018$78,200$21,000$99,200
2018$78,200$21,000$99,200
2018$78,200$21,000$99,200
2017$78,200$21,000$99,200
2017$78,200$21,000$99,200
2017$78,200$21,000$99,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,900$68,500$268,400
2025$199,900$68,500$268,400
2025$199,900$68,500$268,400
2024$185,000$55,000$240,000
2024$173,000$55,000$228,000
2024$173,000$55,000$228,000
2024$173,000$55,000$228,000
2023$173,000$55,000$228,000
2023$173,000$55,000$228,000
2023$173,000$55,000$228,000
2023$173,000$55,000$228,000
2023$173,000$55,000$228,000
2022$173,000$55,000$228,000
2022$143,200$35,200$178,400
2022$143,200$35,200$178,400
2022$131,800$35,200$167,000
2021$131,800$35,200$167,000
2021$131,800$35,200$167,000
2021$131,800$35,200$167,000
2021$131,800$35,200$167,000
2020$113,800$28,500$142,300
2020$113,800$28,500$142,300
2020$113,800$28,500$142,300
2020$113,800$28,500$142,300
2019$113,800$28,500$142,300
2019$113,800$28,500$142,300
2019$113,800$28,500$142,300
2019$113,800$28,500$142,300
2019$78,200$21,000$99,200
2018$78,200$21,000$99,200
2018$78,200$21,000$99,200
2018$78,200$21,000$99,200
2017$78,200$21,000$99,200
2017$78,200$21,000$99,200
2017$78,200$21,000$99,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 2/ 41/ / Location : 276 LAFAYETTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps