13537 CAMERON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13537 CAMERON CT
Parcel ID
28/ C 2/ 19/ /
Acct#
14761
Owner
WINTER, RONALD LEE JR
Assessed Value
$659,800
Appraisal
$759,400
PID
12718
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF GRIFFINSBURG PHASE II LOT 19
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
14.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,600$344,800$759,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$414,600$344,800$759,400$245,200$659,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINTER, RONALD LEE JR
Address13537 CAMERON CT

BOSTON, VA 22713-4206
Sale Price$695,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9449/1
Sale Date10/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINTER, RONALD LEE JR $695,00019449/10110/29/2021210009449
TOONE, CAROLE P TR$012672/ 0206/12/2014140002672
TOONE, CAROLE P$230,0001709/204 02/01/20000
OBENSHAIN, DAVID LEE SR ET UX$35,0000367/133 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,230
Replacement Cost: $468,445
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area840
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,230 2,230
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 364 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 400 0
OPROpen Porch 14 0
PTOPatio 270 0
   4,628 2,230

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.39
Frontage
Depth
Land$344,800
Clean & Green Value$245,200
Clean & Green Acres13.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,600$344,800$759,400
2025$414,600$344,800$759,400
2025$414,600$344,800$759,400
2024$392,100$303,600$695,700
2024$392,100$303,600$695,700
2024$392,100$303,600$695,700
2024$392,100$303,600$695,700
2023$392,100$303,600$695,700
2023$392,100$303,600$695,700
2023$392,100$303,600$695,700
2023$392,100$303,600$695,700
2023$392,100$303,600$695,700
2022$301,700$236,100$537,800
2022$301,700$236,100$537,800
2022$301,700$236,100$537,800
2022$301,700$236,100$537,800
2021$301,700$236,100$537,800
2021$284,500$236,100$520,600
2021$284,500$236,100$520,600
2021$284,500$236,100$520,600
2020$258,200$227,300$485,500
2020$258,200$227,300$485,500
2020$258,200$227,300$485,500
2020$258,200$227,300$485,500
2019$258,200$227,300$485,500
2019$258,200$227,300$485,500
2019$258,200$227,300$485,500
2019$258,200$227,300$485,500
2019$235,500$215,000$450,500
2018$235,500$215,000$450,500
2018$235,500$215,000$450,500
2018$235,500$215,000$450,500
2017$235,500$215,000$450,500
2017$235,500$215,000$450,500
2017$235,500$215,000$450,500

Assessment
2025$414,600$344,800$759,400$245,200$659,800
2025$414,600$344,800$759,400$245,200$659,800
2025$414,600$344,800$759,400$245,200$659,800
2024$392,100$303,600$695,700$224,200$616,300
2024$392,100$303,600$695,700$224,200$616,300
2024$392,100$303,600$695,700$224,200$616,300
2024$392,100$303,600$695,700$224,200$616,300
2023$392,100$303,600$695,700$224,200$616,300
2023$392,100$303,600$695,700$224,200$616,300
2023$392,100$303,600$695,700$224,200$616,300
2023$392,100$303,600$695,700$303,600$695,700
2023$392,100$303,600$695,700$303,600$695,700
2022$301,700$236,100$537,800$236,100$537,800
2022$301,700$236,100$537,800$236,100$537,800
2022$301,700$236,100$537,800$236,100$537,800
2022$301,700$236,100$537,800$155,200$456,900
2021$301,700$236,100$537,800$155,200$456,900
2021$284,500$236,100$520,600$155,200$439,700
2021$284,500$236,100$520,600$155,200$439,700
2021$284,500$236,100$520,600$155,200$439,700
2020$258,200$227,300$485,500$144,900$403,100
2020$258,200$227,300$485,500$144,900$403,100
2020$258,200$227,300$485,500$144,900$403,100
2020$258,200$227,300$485,500$227,300$485,500
2019$258,200$227,300$485,500$227,300$485,500
2019$258,200$227,300$485,500$227,300$485,500
2019$258,200$227,300$485,500$227,300$485,500
2019$258,200$227,300$485,500$227,300$485,500
2019$235,500$215,000$450,500$215,000$450,500
2018$235,500$215,000$450,500$215,000$450,500
2018$235,500$215,000$450,500$215,000$450,500
2018$235,500$215,000$450,500$215,000$450,500
2017$235,500$215,000$450,500$215,000$450,500
2017$235,500$215,000$450,500$215,000$450,500
2017$235,500$215,000$450,500$215,000$450,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ C 2/ 19/ / Location : 13537 CAMERON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps