11746 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11746 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 16/ /
Acct#
14762
Owner
KILBY, JAMES KEVIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$453,900
Appraisal
$453,900
PID
12719
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/368
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$149,800$453,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$149,800$453,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILBY, JAMES KEVIN ET UX
Address11746 OBANNONS MILL RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4136
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4466/1
Sale Date10/04/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILBY, JAMES KEVIN ET UX $014466/10210/04/2024240004466
KILBY, JAMES KEVIN$01694/40 08/13/19990
KILBY, JAMES KEVIN ET UX$22,0000502/676 06/17/19930
OUELLETTE, THOMAS L ET AL$27,00000339/133 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,598
Replacement Cost: $345,590
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1598
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,598 1,598
BSMBasement 1,598 0
DCKDeck 80 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 172 0
   4,168 1,598

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$149,800$453,900
2025$304,100$149,800$453,900
2025$304,100$149,800$453,900
2024$296,600$114,800$411,400
2024$296,600$114,800$411,400
2024$296,600$114,800$411,400
2024$296,600$114,800$411,400
2023$296,600$114,800$411,400
2023$296,600$114,800$411,400
2023$296,600$114,800$411,400
2023$296,600$114,800$411,400
2023$296,600$114,800$411,400
2022$226,300$109,800$336,100
2022$226,300$109,800$336,100
2022$226,300$109,800$336,100
2022$226,300$109,800$336,100
2021$226,300$109,800$336,100
2021$226,300$109,800$336,100
2021$226,300$109,800$336,100
2021$226,300$109,800$336,100
2020$204,600$98,200$302,800
2020$204,600$98,200$302,800
2020$204,600$98,200$302,800
2020$204,600$98,200$302,800
2019$204,600$98,200$302,800
2019$204,600$98,200$302,800
2019$204,600$98,200$302,800
2019$204,600$98,200$302,800
2019$192,300$98,200$290,500
2018$174,500$94,900$269,400
2018$174,500$94,900$269,400
2018$174,500$94,900$269,400
2017$174,500$94,900$269,400
2017$174,500$94,900$269,400
2017$174,500$94,900$269,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$149,800$453,900
2025$304,100$149,800$453,900
2025$304,100$149,800$453,900
2024$296,600$114,800$411,400
2024$296,600$114,800$411,400
2024$296,600$114,800$411,400
2024$296,600$114,800$411,400
2023$296,600$114,800$411,400
2023$296,600$114,800$411,400
2023$296,600$114,800$411,400
2023$296,600$114,800$411,400
2023$296,600$114,800$411,400
2022$226,300$109,800$336,100
2022$226,300$109,800$336,100
2022$226,300$109,800$336,100
2022$226,300$109,800$336,100
2021$226,300$109,800$336,100
2021$226,300$109,800$336,100
2021$226,300$109,800$336,100
2021$226,300$109,800$336,100
2020$204,600$98,200$302,800
2020$204,600$98,200$302,800
2020$204,600$98,200$302,800
2020$204,600$98,200$302,800
2019$204,600$98,200$302,800
2019$204,600$98,200$302,800
2019$204,600$98,200$302,800
2019$204,600$98,200$302,800
2019$192,300$98,200$290,500
2018$174,500$94,900$269,400
2018$174,500$94,900$269,400
2018$174,500$94,900$269,400
2017$174,500$94,900$269,400
2017$174,500$94,900$269,400
2017$174,500$94,900$269,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 16/ / Location : 11746 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps