20092 THROUGHFARE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20092 THROUGHFARE LN
Parcel ID
48/ H 2/ 17/ /
Acct#
14765
Owner
PARKINSON, GEARY G &
Total Market Value
$512,400
Appraisal
$512,400
PID
12722
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 17 PLAT CAB 1/41
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$186,600$512,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$186,600$512,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKINSON, GEARY G &
PARKINSON, KAREN P
Address20092 THOROUGHFARE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7473
Sale Price$13,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 375/511
Sale Date10/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARKINSON, GEARY G &$13,5000375/511 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost: $366,023
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1738
Fin Basement Area1147
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,738 1,738
BSMBasement 1,738 0
DCKDeck 196 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 409 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   4,289 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT704.00 UNITS$2,8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL144.00 UNITS$01
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL150.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$186,600$512,400
2025$325,800$186,600$512,400
2025$325,800$186,600$512,400
2024$311,800$145,500$457,300
2024$311,800$145,500$457,300
2024$311,800$145,500$457,300
2024$311,800$145,500$457,300
2023$311,800$145,500$457,300
2023$311,800$145,500$457,300
2023$311,800$145,500$457,300
2023$311,800$145,500$457,300
2023$311,800$145,500$457,300
2022$242,000$145,500$387,500
2022$242,000$145,500$387,500
2022$242,000$145,500$387,500
2022$242,000$145,500$387,500
2021$242,000$145,500$387,500
2021$242,000$145,500$387,500
2021$242,000$145,500$387,500
2021$242,000$145,500$387,500
2020$216,000$133,900$349,900
2020$216,000$133,900$349,900
2020$216,000$133,900$349,900
2020$216,000$133,900$349,900
2019$216,000$133,900$349,900
2019$216,000$133,900$349,900
2019$216,000$133,900$349,900
2019$216,000$133,900$349,900
2019$192,900$130,600$323,500
2018$192,900$130,600$323,500
2018$192,900$130,600$323,500
2018$192,900$130,600$323,500
2017$192,900$130,600$323,500
2017$192,900$130,600$323,500
2017$192,900$130,600$323,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$186,600$512,400
2025$325,800$186,600$512,400
2025$325,800$186,600$512,400
2024$311,800$145,500$457,300
2024$311,800$145,500$457,300
2024$311,800$145,500$457,300
2024$311,800$145,500$457,300
2023$311,800$145,500$457,300
2023$311,800$145,500$457,300
2023$311,800$145,500$457,300
2023$311,800$145,500$457,300
2023$311,800$145,500$457,300
2022$242,000$145,500$387,500
2022$242,000$145,500$387,500
2022$242,000$145,500$387,500
2022$242,000$145,500$387,500
2021$242,000$145,500$387,500
2021$242,000$145,500$387,500
2021$242,000$145,500$387,500
2021$242,000$145,500$387,500
2020$216,000$133,900$349,900
2020$216,000$133,900$349,900
2020$216,000$133,900$349,900
2020$216,000$133,900$349,900
2019$216,000$133,900$349,900
2019$216,000$133,900$349,900
2019$216,000$133,900$349,900
2019$216,000$133,900$349,900
2019$192,900$130,600$323,500
2018$192,900$130,600$323,500
2018$192,900$130,600$323,500
2018$192,900$130,600$323,500
2017$192,900$130,600$323,500
2017$192,900$130,600$323,500
2017$192,900$130,600$323,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 2/ 17/ / Location : 20092 THROUGHFARE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps