16232 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16232 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 129/ D /
Acct#
14768
Owner
REED, KEVIN D ET UX
Assessed Value
$493,600
Appraisal
$608,800
PID
12724
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT D LG PLAT BK 4/123
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
16.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$237,600$608,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$371,200$237,600$608,800$122,400$493,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, KEVIN D ET UX
Address16232 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4235
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6584/0
Sale Date06/25/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REED, KEVIN D ET UX$016584/0 06/25/20046584
REED, FRED G ET UX$300,00014983/0 08/08/20014983
REED, KEVIN D ET UX$60,0000434/647 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $420,994
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,408 1,408
GARGarage 768 0
OPROpen Porch 1,056 0
   4,640 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.56
Frontage
Depth
Land$237,600
Clean & Green Value$122,400
Clean & Green Acres15.56

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1.00 UNITS$1001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL320.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$237,600$608,800
2025$371,200$237,600$608,800
2025$371,200$237,600$608,800
2024$348,900$190,800$539,700
2024$348,900$190,800$539,700
2024$348,900$190,800$539,700
2024$348,900$190,800$539,700
2023$348,900$190,800$539,700
2023$348,900$190,800$539,700
2023$348,900$190,800$539,700
2023$348,900$190,800$539,700
2023$348,900$190,800$539,700
2022$261,800$180,800$442,600
2022$261,800$180,800$442,600
2022$261,800$180,800$442,600
2022$261,800$180,800$442,600
2021$261,800$180,800$442,600
2021$261,800$180,800$442,600
2021$261,800$180,800$442,600
2021$261,800$180,800$442,600
2020$241,500$170,800$412,300
2020$241,500$170,800$412,300
2020$241,500$170,800$412,300
2020$241,500$170,800$412,300
2019$241,500$170,800$412,300
2019$241,500$170,800$412,300
2019$241,500$170,800$412,300
2019$241,500$170,800$412,300
2019$228,100$170,800$398,900
2018$228,100$170,800$398,900
2018$228,100$170,800$398,900
2018$228,100$170,800$398,900
2017$228,100$170,800$398,900
2017$228,100$170,800$398,900
2017$228,100$170,800$398,900

Assessment
2025$371,200$237,600$608,800$122,400$493,600
2025$371,200$237,600$608,800$122,400$493,600
2025$371,200$237,600$608,800$122,400$493,600
2024$348,900$190,800$539,700$99,200$448,100
2024$348,900$190,800$539,700$99,200$448,100
2024$348,900$190,800$539,700$99,200$448,100
2024$348,900$190,800$539,700$99,200$448,100
2023$348,900$190,800$539,700$99,200$448,100
2023$348,900$190,800$539,700$99,200$448,100
2023$348,900$190,800$539,700$99,200$448,100
2023$348,900$190,800$539,700$99,200$448,100
2023$348,900$190,800$539,700$99,200$448,100
2022$261,800$180,800$442,600$87,400$349,200
2022$261,800$180,800$442,600$87,400$349,200
2022$261,800$180,800$442,600$87,400$349,200
2022$261,800$180,800$442,600$87,400$349,200
2021$261,800$180,800$442,600$87,400$349,200
2021$261,800$180,800$442,600$87,400$349,200
2021$261,800$180,800$442,600$87,400$349,200
2021$261,800$180,800$442,600$87,400$349,200
2020$241,500$170,800$412,300$75,500$317,000
2020$241,500$170,800$412,300$75,500$317,000
2020$241,500$170,800$412,300$75,500$317,000
2020$241,500$170,800$412,300$170,800$412,300
2019$241,500$170,800$412,300$170,800$412,300
2019$241,500$170,800$412,300$170,800$412,300
2019$241,500$170,800$412,300$170,800$412,300
2019$241,500$170,800$412,300$170,800$412,300
2019$228,100$170,800$398,900$170,800$398,900
2018$228,100$170,800$398,900$170,800$398,900
2018$228,100$170,800$398,900$170,800$398,900
2018$228,100$170,800$398,900$170,800$398,900
2017$228,100$170,800$398,900$170,800$398,900
2017$228,100$170,800$398,900$170,800$398,900
2017$228,100$170,800$398,900$170,800$398,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 129/ D / Location : 16232 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps