2276 EMERALD HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2276 EMERALD HILL RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 19/ E /
Acct#
14770
Owner
ALLEN, JOSEPH E TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$1,062,300
Appraisal
$1,207,500
PID
12726
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PLAT DB 379/470
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
21.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$926,800$280,700$1,207,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$926,800$280,700$1,207,500$135,500$1,062,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
2278 EMERALD HILL RD SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, JOSEPH E TR ET AL
Address2655 CURRYVILLE RD
CHULUOTA, FL 32766-9156
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5060/1
Sale Date09/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, JOSEPH E TR ET AL $015060/10109/23/2019190005060
ALLEN, JOSEPH E ET UX$170,53713296/0 06/04/2012120003296
PASTER, GAIL KERN$45,00000397/465 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,443
Replacement Cost: $589,336
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.72
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,001 2,001
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,442 1,442
CRLCrawl Space 2,001 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 532 0
   6,552 3,443
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $291,646
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1274
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
BSMBasement 1,274 0
OPROpen Porch 276 0
   2,824 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.09
Frontage
Depth
Land$280,700
Clean & Green Value$135,500
Clean & Green Acres20.09

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL2880.00 UNITS$34,6001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL2880.00 UNITS$23,0001
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$926,800$280,700$1,207,500
2025$926,800$280,700$1,207,500
2025$926,800$280,700$1,207,500
2024$892,900$221,600$1,114,500
2024$892,900$221,600$1,114,500
2024$892,900$221,600$1,114,500
2024$892,900$221,600$1,114,500
2023$892,900$221,600$1,114,500
2023$336,200$211,600$547,800
2023$336,200$211,600$547,800
2023$336,200$211,600$547,800
2023$336,200$211,600$547,800
2022$268,100$202,600$470,700
2022$268,100$202,600$470,700
2022$268,100$202,600$470,700
2022$268,100$202,600$470,700
2021$268,100$202,600$470,700
2021$268,100$202,600$470,700
2021$268,100$202,600$470,700
2021$268,100$202,600$470,700
2020$251,700$189,000$440,700
2020$251,700$189,000$440,700
2020$251,700$189,000$440,700
2020$251,700$189,000$440,700
2019$240,200$189,000$429,200
2019$240,200$189,000$429,200
2019$240,200$189,000$429,200
2019$240,200$189,000$429,200
2019$208,300$185,700$394,000
2018$208,300$185,700$394,000
2018$208,300$185,700$394,000
2018$208,300$185,700$394,000
2017$208,300$185,700$394,000
2017$208,300$185,700$394,000
2017$49,000$137,100$186,100

Assessment
2025$926,800$280,700$1,207,500$135,500$1,062,300
2025$926,800$280,700$1,207,500$135,500$1,062,300
2025$926,800$280,700$1,207,500$135,500$1,062,300
2024$892,900$221,600$1,114,500$102,600$995,500
2024$892,900$221,600$1,114,500$102,600$995,500
2024$892,900$221,600$1,114,500$102,600$995,500
2024$892,900$221,600$1,114,500$102,600$995,500
2023$892,900$221,600$1,114,500$102,600$995,500
2023$336,200$211,600$547,800$92,600$428,800
2023$336,200$211,600$547,800$92,600$428,800
2023$336,200$211,600$547,800$92,600$428,800
2023$336,200$211,600$547,800$92,600$428,800
2022$268,100$202,600$470,700$85,200$353,300
2022$268,100$202,600$470,700$85,200$353,300
2022$268,100$202,600$470,700$85,200$353,300
2022$268,100$202,600$470,700$85,200$353,300
2021$268,100$202,600$470,700$85,200$353,300
2021$268,100$202,600$470,700$85,200$353,300
2021$268,100$202,600$470,700$85,200$353,300
2021$268,100$202,600$470,700$85,200$353,300
2020$251,700$189,000$440,700$71,300$323,000
2020$251,700$189,000$440,700$71,300$323,000
2020$251,700$189,000$440,700$71,300$323,000
2020$251,700$189,000$440,700$189,000$440,700
2019$240,200$189,000$429,200$189,000$429,200
2019$240,200$189,000$429,200$189,000$429,200
2019$240,200$189,000$429,200$189,000$429,200
2019$240,200$189,000$429,200$189,000$429,200
2019$208,300$185,700$394,000$185,700$394,000
2018$208,300$185,700$394,000$185,700$394,000
2018$208,300$185,700$394,000$185,700$394,000
2018$208,300$185,700$394,000$185,700$394,000
2017$208,300$185,700$394,000$185,700$394,000
2017$208,300$185,700$394,000$185,700$394,000
2017$49,000$137,100$186,100$137,100$186,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 19/ E / Location : 2276 EMERALD HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps