15986 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15986 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ F 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
14773
Owner
PATEL, RAMESHCHANDRA ET AL CO TR
Total Market Value
$598,700
Appraisal
$598,700
PID
12729
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9 LG PLAT BK 4/129
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,200$118,500$598,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,200$118,500$598,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL, RAMESHCHANDRA ET AL CO TR
Address15986 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4232
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0343/1
Sale Date01/18/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATEL, RAMESHCHANDRA ET AL CO TR $030343/10201/18/2022220000343
PATEL, RAMESH N &$45,0000368/549 06/30/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,017
Replacement Cost: $526,551
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3017
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,017 3,017
BSMBasement 3,017 0
DCKDeck 616 0
GARGarage 728 0
PTOPatio 59 0
   7,437 3,017

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,200$118,500$598,700
2025$480,200$118,500$598,700
2025$480,200$118,500$598,700
2024$468,200$93,500$561,700
2024$468,200$93,500$561,700
2024$468,200$93,500$561,700
2024$468,200$93,500$561,700
2023$468,200$93,500$561,700
2023$468,200$93,500$561,700
2023$468,200$93,500$561,700
2023$468,200$93,500$561,700
2023$468,200$93,500$561,700
2022$358,900$83,500$442,400
2022$358,900$83,500$442,400
2022$358,900$83,500$442,400
2022$358,900$83,500$442,400
2021$358,900$83,500$442,400
2021$358,900$83,500$442,400
2021$358,900$83,500$442,400
2021$358,900$83,500$442,400
2020$322,900$73,500$396,400
2020$322,900$73,500$396,400
2020$322,900$73,500$396,400
2020$322,900$73,500$396,400
2019$322,900$73,500$396,400
2019$322,900$73,500$396,400
2019$322,900$73,500$396,400
2019$322,900$73,500$396,400
2019$293,100$73,500$366,600
2018$293,100$73,500$366,600
2018$293,100$73,500$366,600
2018$293,100$73,500$366,600
2017$293,100$73,500$366,600
2017$293,100$73,500$366,600
2017$293,100$73,500$366,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,200$118,500$598,700
2025$480,200$118,500$598,700
2025$480,200$118,500$598,700
2024$468,200$93,500$561,700
2024$468,200$93,500$561,700
2024$468,200$93,500$561,700
2024$468,200$93,500$561,700
2023$468,200$93,500$561,700
2023$468,200$93,500$561,700
2023$468,200$93,500$561,700
2023$468,200$93,500$561,700
2023$468,200$93,500$561,700
2022$358,900$83,500$442,400
2022$358,900$83,500$442,400
2022$358,900$83,500$442,400
2022$358,900$83,500$442,400
2021$358,900$83,500$442,400
2021$358,900$83,500$442,400
2021$358,900$83,500$442,400
2021$358,900$83,500$442,400
2020$322,900$73,500$396,400
2020$322,900$73,500$396,400
2020$322,900$73,500$396,400
2020$322,900$73,500$396,400
2019$322,900$73,500$396,400
2019$322,900$73,500$396,400
2019$322,900$73,500$396,400
2019$322,900$73,500$396,400
2019$293,100$73,500$366,600
2018$293,100$73,500$366,600
2018$293,100$73,500$366,600
2018$293,100$73,500$366,600
2017$293,100$73,500$366,600
2017$293,100$73,500$366,600
2017$293,100$73,500$366,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ F 1/ 12/ / Location : 15986 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps