15966 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15966 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ F 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
14774
Owner
ANDERSON, QUEENETTA W ET VIR
Total Market Value
$405,300
Appraisal
$405,300
PID
12730
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10 LG PLAT BK 4/129
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,600$119,700$405,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,600$119,700$405,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, QUEENETTA W ET VIR
Address11020 SAFFOLD WAY
RESTON, VA 20190-3801
Sale Price$27,775
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 411/382
Sale Date04/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, QUEENETTA W ET VIR$27,7750411/382 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $324,564
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,856 1,856
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 288 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,592 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,600$119,700$405,300
2025$285,600$119,700$405,300
2025$285,600$119,700$405,300
2024$271,000$94,700$365,700
2024$271,000$94,700$365,700
2024$271,000$94,700$365,700
2024$271,000$94,700$365,700
2023$271,000$94,700$365,700
2023$271,000$94,700$365,700
2023$271,000$94,700$365,700
2023$271,000$94,700$365,700
2023$271,000$94,700$365,700
2022$199,600$84,700$284,300
2022$199,600$84,700$284,300
2022$199,600$84,700$284,300
2022$199,600$84,700$284,300
2021$199,600$84,700$284,300
2021$199,600$84,700$284,300
2021$199,600$84,700$284,300
2021$199,600$84,700$284,300
2020$179,100$74,700$253,800
2020$179,100$74,700$253,800
2020$179,100$74,700$253,800
2020$179,100$74,700$253,800
2019$179,100$74,700$253,800
2019$179,100$74,700$253,800
2019$179,100$74,700$253,800
2019$179,100$74,700$253,800
2019$160,600$74,700$235,300
2018$160,600$74,700$235,300
2018$160,600$74,700$235,300
2018$160,600$74,700$235,300
2017$160,600$74,700$235,300
2017$160,600$74,700$235,300
2017$160,600$74,700$235,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,600$119,700$405,300
2025$285,600$119,700$405,300
2025$285,600$119,700$405,300
2024$271,000$94,700$365,700
2024$271,000$94,700$365,700
2024$271,000$94,700$365,700
2024$271,000$94,700$365,700
2023$271,000$94,700$365,700
2023$271,000$94,700$365,700
2023$271,000$94,700$365,700
2023$271,000$94,700$365,700
2023$271,000$94,700$365,700
2022$199,600$84,700$284,300
2022$199,600$84,700$284,300
2022$199,600$84,700$284,300
2022$199,600$84,700$284,300
2021$199,600$84,700$284,300
2021$199,600$84,700$284,300
2021$199,600$84,700$284,300
2021$199,600$84,700$284,300
2020$179,100$74,700$253,800
2020$179,100$74,700$253,800
2020$179,100$74,700$253,800
2020$179,100$74,700$253,800
2019$179,100$74,700$253,800
2019$179,100$74,700$253,800
2019$179,100$74,700$253,800
2019$179,100$74,700$253,800
2019$160,600$74,700$235,300
2018$160,600$74,700$235,300
2018$160,600$74,700$235,300
2018$160,600$74,700$235,300
2017$160,600$74,700$235,300
2017$160,600$74,700$235,300
2017$160,600$74,700$235,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ F 1/ 13/ / Location : 15966 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps