13057 DEER RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13057 DEER RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
28/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14783
Owner
CHURCH, ANTHONY A
Total Market Value
$782,400
Appraisal
$782,400
PID
12738
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 LG PLAT BK 4/58
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,700$236,700$782,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,700$236,700$782,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH, ANTHONY A
Address13057 DEER RIDGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5615
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5323/1
Sale Date11/15/2024
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHURCH, ANTHONY A $015323/10811/15/2024240005323
CHURCH, ANTHONY A ET UX$525,00016294/0 11/30/20106294
OPSETH, DAVID G ET UX$78,5000460/134 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,905
Replacement Cost: $597,022
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,591 2,591
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,300 1,300
OVROverhang 14 14
DCKDeck 916 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   5,507 3,905

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1120.00 UNITS$19,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,700$236,700$782,400
2025$545,700$236,700$782,400
2025$545,700$236,700$782,400
2024$517,500$208,100$725,600
2024$517,500$208,100$725,600
2024$517,500$208,100$725,600
2024$517,500$208,100$725,600
2023$517,500$208,100$725,600
2023$517,500$208,100$725,600
2023$517,500$208,100$725,600
2023$517,500$208,100$725,600
2023$517,500$208,100$725,600
2022$378,800$163,100$541,900
2022$378,800$163,100$541,900
2022$378,800$163,100$541,900
2022$378,800$163,100$541,900
2021$378,800$163,100$541,900
2021$378,800$163,100$541,900
2021$378,800$163,100$541,900
2021$378,800$163,100$541,900
2020$368,300$157,300$525,600
2020$368,300$157,300$525,600
2020$389,300$157,300$546,600
2020$389,300$157,300$546,600
2019$389,300$157,300$546,600
2019$389,300$157,300$546,600
2019$389,300$157,300$546,600
2019$389,300$157,300$546,600
2019$362,100$149,000$511,100
2018$362,100$149,000$511,100
2018$362,100$149,000$511,100
2018$362,100$149,000$511,100
2017$362,100$149,000$511,100
2017$362,100$149,000$511,100
2017$362,100$149,000$511,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,700$236,700$782,400
2025$545,700$236,700$782,400
2025$545,700$236,700$782,400
2024$517,500$208,100$725,600
2024$517,500$208,100$725,600
2024$517,500$208,100$725,600
2024$517,500$208,100$725,600
2023$517,500$208,100$725,600
2023$517,500$208,100$725,600
2023$517,500$208,100$725,600
2023$517,500$208,100$725,600
2023$517,500$208,100$725,600
2022$378,800$163,100$541,900
2022$378,800$163,100$541,900
2022$378,800$163,100$541,900
2022$378,800$163,100$541,900
2021$378,800$163,100$541,900
2021$378,800$163,100$541,900
2021$378,800$163,100$541,900
2021$378,800$163,100$541,900
2020$368,300$157,300$525,600
2020$368,300$157,300$525,600
2020$389,300$157,300$546,600
2020$389,300$157,300$546,600
2019$389,300$157,300$546,600
2019$389,300$157,300$546,600
2019$389,300$157,300$546,600
2019$389,300$157,300$546,600
2019$362,100$149,000$511,100
2018$362,100$149,000$511,100
2018$362,100$149,000$511,100
2018$362,100$149,000$511,100
2017$362,100$149,000$511,100
2017$362,100$149,000$511,100
2017$362,100$149,000$511,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 13057 DEER RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps