567 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
567 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
41/ / 42/ G /
Acct#
14784
Owner
PARTNERS 1ST FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
Total Market Value
$1,530,800
Appraisal
$1,530,800
PID
12739
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARK LOT 1 PLAT CAB 4/56
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,086,300$444,500$1,530,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,086,300$444,500$1,530,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARTNERS 1ST FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
Address1330 DIRECTORS ROW
FORT WAYNE, IN 46808-1288
Sale Price$1,330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6368/0
Sale Date09/19/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARTNERS 1ST FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$1,330,00016368/0 09/19/20136368
NORTHERN PIEDMONT FCU$117,0000525/208 03/25/19940
ANTHON, CHRISTOPHER L$272,5000519/244 12/29/19930
SECURITY BANK CORPORATION$262,0000464/414 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,873
Replacement Cost: $365,885
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area1915
Fin Bsmt Area1450
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,915 1,915
FHSFinished Half Story 1,915 958
BSMBasement 1,915 0
CNPCanopy 240 0
   5,985 2,873

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$444,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,086,300$444,500$1,530,800
2025$1,086,300$444,500$1,530,800
2025$1,086,300$444,500$1,530,800
2024$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2024$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2024$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2024$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2023$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2023$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2023$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2023$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2023$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2022$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2022$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2022$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2022$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2021$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2021$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2021$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2021$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2020$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2020$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2020$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2020$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2019$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2019$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2019$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2019$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2019$742,100$444,500$1,186,600
2018$742,100$444,500$1,186,600
2018$742,100$444,500$1,186,600
2018$742,100$444,500$1,186,600
2017$742,100$444,500$1,186,600
2017$742,100$444,500$1,186,600
2017$742,100$444,500$1,186,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,086,300$444,500$1,530,800
2025$1,086,300$444,500$1,530,800
2025$1,086,300$444,500$1,530,800
2024$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2024$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2024$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2024$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2023$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2023$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2023$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2023$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2023$1,044,400$444,500$1,488,900
2022$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2022$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2022$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2022$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2021$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2021$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2021$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2021$819,300$444,500$1,263,800
2020$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2020$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2020$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2020$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2019$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2019$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2019$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2019$804,800$444,500$1,249,300
2019$742,100$444,500$1,186,600
2018$742,100$444,500$1,186,600
2018$742,100$444,500$1,186,600
2018$742,100$444,500$1,186,600
2017$742,100$444,500$1,186,600
2017$742,100$444,500$1,186,600
2017$742,100$444,500$1,186,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 42/ G / Location : 567 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps