123 SYCAMORE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 SYCAMORE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 12/ /
Acct#
1358
Owner
BURCHARD, HARRY E JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$217,900
Appraisal
$217,900
PID
1274
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 12
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.1916
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,700$110,200$217,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,700$110,200$217,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURCHARD, HARRY E JR ET UX
Address19212 BELLE CLAIR RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8300
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 298/236
Sale Date08/13/1980
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURCHARD, HARRY E JR ET UX$00298/236 08/13/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $191,875
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area720
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
BSMBasement 720 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,920 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,700$110,200$217,900
2025$107,700$110,200$217,900
2025$107,700$110,200$217,900
2024$106,000$110,200$216,200
2024$106,000$110,200$216,200
2024$106,000$110,200$216,200
2024$106,000$110,200$216,200
2023$106,000$110,200$216,200
2023$106,000$110,200$216,200
2023$106,000$110,200$216,200
2023$106,000$110,200$216,200
2023$106,000$110,200$216,200
2022$80,700$110,200$190,900
2022$80,700$110,200$190,900
2022$80,700$110,200$190,900
2022$80,700$110,200$190,900
2021$80,700$110,200$190,900
2021$80,700$110,200$190,900
2021$80,700$110,200$190,900
2021$80,700$110,200$190,900
2020$63,800$110,200$174,000
2020$63,800$110,200$174,000
2020$63,800$110,200$174,000
2020$63,800$110,200$174,000
2019$63,800$110,200$174,000
2019$63,800$110,200$174,000
2019$63,800$110,200$174,000
2019$63,800$110,200$174,000
2019$59,200$110,200$169,400
2018$59,200$110,200$169,400
2018$59,200$110,200$169,400
2018$59,200$110,200$169,400
2017$59,200$110,200$169,400
2017$59,200$110,200$169,400
2017$59,200$110,200$169,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,700$110,200$217,900
2025$107,700$110,200$217,900
2025$107,700$110,200$217,900
2024$106,000$110,200$216,200
2024$106,000$110,200$216,200
2024$106,000$110,200$216,200
2024$106,000$110,200$216,200
2023$106,000$110,200$216,200
2023$106,000$110,200$216,200
2023$106,000$110,200$216,200
2023$106,000$110,200$216,200
2023$106,000$110,200$216,200
2022$80,700$110,200$190,900
2022$80,700$110,200$190,900
2022$80,700$110,200$190,900
2022$80,700$110,200$190,900
2021$80,700$110,200$190,900
2021$80,700$110,200$190,900
2021$80,700$110,200$190,900
2021$80,700$110,200$190,900
2020$63,800$110,200$174,000
2020$63,800$110,200$174,000
2020$63,800$110,200$174,000
2020$63,800$110,200$174,000
2019$63,800$110,200$174,000
2019$63,800$110,200$174,000
2019$63,800$110,200$174,000
2019$63,800$110,200$174,000
2019$59,200$110,200$169,400
2018$59,200$110,200$169,400
2018$59,200$110,200$169,400
2018$59,200$110,200$169,400
2017$59,200$110,200$169,400
2017$59,200$110,200$169,400
2017$59,200$110,200$169,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 12/ / Location : 123 SYCAMORE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps