INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INLET RD
Parcel ID
32/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14785
Owner
PRAILEY, MICHAEL VINCENT ET UX
Assessed Value
$360,300
Appraisal
$643,600
PID
12740
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
17.9674
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,300$299,300$643,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$344,300$299,300$643,600$16,000$360,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRAILEY, MICHAEL VINCENT ET UX
Address16435 PRAILEY VISTA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4646
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3673/1
Sale Date08/21/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRAILEY, MICHAEL VINCENT ET UX $033673/10208/21/2024240003673
PRAILEY, MICHAEL VINCENT ET UX $490,00012005/10105/16/2024240002005
OSBORNE, THOMAS M ET UX $150,00010236/10101/18/2023230000236
PETERS, CARRYL G ET ALS $080133/10406/28/2022220000133
PETERS, MORRIS W ET ALS$000343/140 01/16/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $429,978
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1PARQUET FLOOR
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
CRLCrawl Space 1,086 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   4,162 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.97
Frontage
Depth
Land$299,300
Clean & Green Value$16,000
Clean & Green Acres17.96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD576.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300$299,300$299,600
2025$300$299,300$299,600
2025$300$299,300$299,600
2024$300$254,400$254,700
2024$300$404,200$404,500
2024$300$272,000$272,300
2024$300$272,000$272,300
2023$300$272,000$272,300
2023$300$272,000$272,300
2023$300$272,000$272,300
2023$300$272,000$272,300
2023$300$272,000$272,300
2022$300$240,000$240,300
2022$300$240,000$240,300
2022$300$240,000$240,300
2022$300$240,000$240,300
2021$300$240,000$240,300
2021$300$240,000$240,300
2021$300$240,000$240,300
2021$300$240,000$240,300
2020$300$220,000$220,300
2020$300$220,000$220,300
2020$300$220,000$220,300
2020$300$220,000$220,300
2019$300$220,000$220,300
2019$300$220,000$220,300
2019$300$220,000$220,300
2019$300$220,000$220,300
2019$300$220,000$220,300
2018$300$220,000$220,300
2018$300$220,000$220,300
2018$300$220,000$220,300
2017$300$220,000$220,300
2017$300$220,000$220,300
2017$300$220,000$220,300

Assessment
2025$300$299,300$299,600$16,000$16,300
2025$300$299,300$299,600$16,000$16,300
2025$300$299,300$299,600$16,000$16,300
2024$300$254,400$254,700$18,400$18,700
2024$300$404,200$404,500$40,800$41,100
2024$300$272,000$272,300$40,800$41,100
2024$300$272,000$272,300$40,800$41,100
2023$300$272,000$272,300$40,800$41,100
2023$300$272,000$272,300$40,800$41,100
2023$300$272,000$272,300$40,800$41,100
2023$300$272,000$272,300$40,800$41,100
2023$300$272,000$272,300$40,800$41,100
2022$300$240,000$240,300$35,500$35,800
2022$300$240,000$240,300$35,500$35,800
2022$300$240,000$240,300$35,500$35,800
2022$300$240,000$240,300$35,500$35,800
2021$300$240,000$240,300$35,500$35,800
2021$300$240,000$240,300$35,500$35,800
2021$300$240,000$240,300$35,500$35,800
2021$300$240,000$240,300$35,500$35,800
2020$300$220,000$220,300$30,200$30,500
2020$300$220,000$220,300$30,200$30,500
2020$300$220,000$220,300$30,200$30,500
2020$300$220,000$220,300$220,000$220,300
2019$300$220,000$220,300$220,000$220,300
2019$300$220,000$220,300$220,000$220,300
2019$300$220,000$220,300$220,000$220,300
2019$300$220,000$220,300$220,000$220,300
2019$300$220,000$220,300$220,000$220,300
2018$300$220,000$220,300$220,000$220,300
2018$300$220,000$220,300$220,000$220,300
2018$300$220,000$220,300$220,000$220,300
2017$300$220,000$220,300$220,000$220,300
2017$300$220,000$220,300$220,000$220,300
2017$300$220,000$220,300$220,000$220,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps