16504 TONYS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16504 TONYS CT
Parcel ID
7/ E 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
14789
Owner
ORAHOOD, CHRISTOPHER, ET UX
Total Market Value
$439,900
Appraisal
$439,900
PID
12744
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST JEFFERSON LOT 5 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$132,000$439,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$132,000$439,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORAHOOD, CHRISTOPHER, ET UX
Address16504 TONY'S CT

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1853
Sale Price$297,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2970/
Sale Date06/30/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORAHOOD, CHRISTOPHER, ET UX$297,70012970/ 0106/30/2014140002970
MARTINI, MARK S$01269/0 11/06/2013269
MARTINI, PAUL M ESTATE$01269/0 09/12/2013269
MARTINI, PAUL M$157,5001652/420 07/31/19980
PIPKIN, DAVID WILSON ET UX$000323/512 04/09/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $358,036
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 248 0
   3,608 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$132,000$439,900
2025$307,900$132,000$439,900
2025$307,900$132,000$439,900
2024$293,900$117,000$410,900
2024$293,900$117,000$410,900
2024$293,900$117,000$410,900
2024$293,900$117,000$410,900
2023$293,900$117,000$410,900
2023$293,900$117,000$410,900
2023$293,900$117,000$410,900
2023$293,900$117,000$410,900
2023$293,900$117,000$410,900
2022$218,900$92,000$310,900
2022$218,900$92,000$310,900
2022$218,900$92,000$310,900
2022$218,900$92,000$310,900
2021$218,900$92,000$310,900
2021$218,900$92,000$310,900
2021$218,900$92,000$310,900
2021$218,900$92,000$310,900
2020$202,900$78,700$281,600
2020$202,900$78,700$281,600
2020$202,900$78,700$281,600
2020$202,900$78,700$281,600
2019$202,900$78,700$281,600
2019$202,900$78,700$281,600
2019$202,900$78,700$281,600
2019$202,900$78,700$281,600
2019$191,400$77,000$268,400
2018$191,400$77,000$268,400
2018$191,400$77,000$268,400
2018$191,400$77,000$268,400
2017$191,400$77,000$268,400
2017$191,400$77,000$268,400
2017$191,400$77,000$268,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$132,000$439,900
2025$307,900$132,000$439,900
2025$307,900$132,000$439,900
2024$293,900$117,000$410,900
2024$293,900$117,000$410,900
2024$293,900$117,000$410,900
2024$293,900$117,000$410,900
2023$293,900$117,000$410,900
2023$293,900$117,000$410,900
2023$293,900$117,000$410,900
2023$293,900$117,000$410,900
2023$293,900$117,000$410,900
2022$218,900$92,000$310,900
2022$218,900$92,000$310,900
2022$218,900$92,000$310,900
2022$218,900$92,000$310,900
2021$218,900$92,000$310,900
2021$218,900$92,000$310,900
2021$218,900$92,000$310,900
2021$218,900$92,000$310,900
2020$202,900$78,700$281,600
2020$202,900$78,700$281,600
2020$202,900$78,700$281,600
2020$202,900$78,700$281,600
2019$202,900$78,700$281,600
2019$202,900$78,700$281,600
2019$202,900$78,700$281,600
2019$202,900$78,700$281,600
2019$191,400$77,000$268,400
2018$191,400$77,000$268,400
2018$191,400$77,000$268,400
2018$191,400$77,000$268,400
2017$191,400$77,000$268,400
2017$191,400$77,000$268,400
2017$191,400$77,000$268,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ E 2/ 5/ / Location : 16504 TONYS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps