2234 HERITAGE WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2234 HERITAGE WOODS LN
Parcel ID
2/ E 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14791
Owner
CAPORUSCIO, THERESA GAY TR
Total Market Value
$562,400
Appraisal
$562,400
PID
12746
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE WOODS LOT 1R-1 PLAT CAB 5/300-301; PF 4/671
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.1743
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$198,000$562,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$198,000$562,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPORUSCIO, THERESA GAY TR
Address2234 HERITAGE WOODS LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1920
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1821/1
Sale Date04/25/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAPORUSCIO, THERESA GAY TR $011821/10204/25/2025250001821
CAPORUSCIO, THERESA GAY$010248/10312/17/2024240000248
BREAM, FREDERICK H$01641/85 04/20/19980
BREAM, FREDERICK H ET UX$00384/195 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $397,890
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 410 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 366 0
PTOPatio 126 0
   5,030 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$198,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1428.00 UNITS$21,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$198,000$562,400
2025$364,400$198,000$562,400
2025$364,400$198,000$562,400
2024$340,800$169,200$510,000
2024$340,800$169,200$510,000
2024$340,800$169,200$510,000
2024$340,800$169,200$510,000
2023$340,800$169,200$510,000
2023$340,800$169,200$510,000
2023$340,800$169,200$510,000
2023$340,800$169,200$510,000
2023$340,800$169,200$510,000
2022$257,500$144,200$401,700
2022$257,500$144,200$401,700
2022$257,500$144,200$401,700
2022$257,500$144,200$401,700
2021$257,500$144,200$401,700
2021$257,500$144,200$401,700
2021$257,500$144,200$401,700
2021$257,500$144,200$401,700
2020$257,400$130,900$388,300
2020$257,400$130,900$388,300
2020$236,700$130,900$367,600
2020$223,300$130,900$354,200
2019$223,300$130,900$354,200
2019$223,300$141,000$364,300
2019$223,300$141,000$364,300
2019$223,300$141,000$364,300
2019$208,300$139,300$347,600
2018$208,300$139,300$347,600
2018$208,300$139,300$347,600
2018$208,300$139,300$347,600
2017$208,300$139,300$347,600
2017$208,300$139,300$347,600
2017$208,300$139,300$347,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$198,000$562,400
2025$364,400$198,000$562,400
2025$364,400$198,000$562,400
2024$340,800$169,200$510,000
2024$340,800$169,200$510,000
2024$340,800$169,200$510,000
2024$340,800$169,200$510,000
2023$340,800$169,200$510,000
2023$340,800$169,200$510,000
2023$340,800$169,200$510,000
2023$340,800$169,200$510,000
2023$340,800$169,200$510,000
2022$257,500$144,200$401,700
2022$257,500$144,200$401,700
2022$257,500$144,200$401,700
2022$257,500$144,200$401,700
2021$257,500$144,200$401,700
2021$257,500$144,200$401,700
2021$257,500$144,200$401,700
2021$257,500$144,200$401,700
2020$257,400$130,900$388,300
2020$257,400$130,900$388,300
2020$236,700$130,900$367,600
2020$223,300$130,900$354,200
2019$223,300$130,900$354,200
2019$223,300$141,000$364,300
2019$223,300$141,000$364,300
2019$223,300$141,000$364,300
2019$208,300$139,300$347,600
2018$208,300$139,300$347,600
2018$208,300$139,300$347,600
2018$208,300$139,300$347,600
2017$208,300$139,300$347,600
2017$208,300$139,300$347,600
2017$208,300$139,300$347,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ E 1/ 1/ / Location : 2234 HERITAGE WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps