20065 CROOKED RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20065 CROOKED RUN RD
Parcel ID
48/ H 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
14794
Owner
NGUYEN, KIM
Total Market Value
$541,200
Appraisal
$541,200
PID
12749
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/41
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,200$192,000$541,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,200$192,000$541,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN, KIM
Address20065 CROOKED RUN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7415
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6021/1
Sale Date12/10/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NGUYEN, KIM$016021/10212/10/2025250006021
CRIDER, DUANE H ET UX $383,50014864/10109/13/2019190004864
CORNELIUS, BARNEY S ET UX$43,00013417/0 06/11/20013417
QUICK, JOSEPH W & DONNA M$115,0000377/222 11/23/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,538
Replacement Cost: $380,442
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1522
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,522 0
DCKDeck 548 0
PTOPatio 1,880 0
   5,488 1,538

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT90.00 UNITS$4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'465.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,200$192,000$541,200
2025$349,200$192,000$541,200
2025$349,200$192,000$541,200
2024$340,100$149,900$490,000
2024$340,100$149,900$490,000
2024$340,100$149,900$490,000
2024$340,100$149,900$490,000
2023$340,100$149,900$490,000
2023$340,100$149,900$490,000
2023$340,100$149,900$490,000
2023$340,100$149,900$490,000
2023$340,100$149,900$490,000
2022$269,800$149,900$419,700
2022$269,800$149,900$419,700
2022$269,800$149,900$419,700
2022$269,800$149,900$419,700
2021$269,800$149,900$419,700
2021$269,800$149,900$419,700
2021$269,800$149,900$419,700
2021$269,800$149,900$419,700
2020$236,500$138,300$374,800
2020$236,500$138,300$374,800
2020$236,500$138,300$374,800
2020$236,500$138,300$374,800
2019$236,500$138,300$374,800
2019$216,900$138,300$355,200
2019$216,900$138,300$355,200
2019$216,900$138,300$355,200
2019$187,500$135,000$322,500
2018$187,500$135,000$322,500
2018$187,500$135,000$322,500
2018$187,500$135,000$322,500
2017$187,500$135,000$322,500
2017$187,500$135,000$322,500
2017$187,500$135,000$322,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,200$192,000$541,200
2025$349,200$192,000$541,200
2025$349,200$192,000$541,200
2024$340,100$149,900$490,000
2024$340,100$149,900$490,000
2024$340,100$149,900$490,000
2024$340,100$149,900$490,000
2023$340,100$149,900$490,000
2023$340,100$149,900$490,000
2023$340,100$149,900$490,000
2023$340,100$149,900$490,000
2023$340,100$149,900$490,000
2022$269,800$149,900$419,700
2022$269,800$149,900$419,700
2022$269,800$149,900$419,700
2022$269,800$149,900$419,700
2021$269,800$149,900$419,700
2021$269,800$149,900$419,700
2021$269,800$149,900$419,700
2021$269,800$149,900$419,700
2020$236,500$138,300$374,800
2020$236,500$138,300$374,800
2020$236,500$138,300$374,800
2020$236,500$138,300$374,800
2019$236,500$138,300$374,800
2019$216,900$138,300$355,200
2019$216,900$138,300$355,200
2019$216,900$138,300$355,200
2019$187,500$135,000$322,500
2018$187,500$135,000$322,500
2018$187,500$135,000$322,500
2018$187,500$135,000$322,500
2017$187,500$135,000$322,500
2017$187,500$135,000$322,500
2017$187,500$135,000$322,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 2/ 2/ / Location : 20065 CROOKED RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps