1831 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1831 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 4/ 6/ /
Acct#
14799
Owner
GLASCOCK, KELSEY MARIE
Total Market Value
$241,800
Appraisal
$241,800
PID
12754
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HGTS-10001 SQ' LOT 6 BLK G SECT 5
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$75,600$241,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$75,600$241,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASCOCK, KELSEY MARIE
Address1831 BIRCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4058
Sale Price$152,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4659/1
Sale Date08/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLASCOCK, KELSEY MARIE$152,00014659/10108/28/2017170004659
LESSON NEVER LEARNED LLC$79,00012797/10505/26/2017170002797
MOYERS, TIMOTHY L ET UX$72,5001662/386 11/02/19980
CLORE, JOHN R III$00630/215 01/05/19980
CLORE, JOHN R III ET AL$360,0008618/402 08/29/19970
QUINQUE INVESTMENTS$00358/321 12/18/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 850
Replacement Cost: $193,217
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 850 850
DCKDeck 104 0
   954 850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0439
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$75,600$241,800
2025$166,200$75,600$241,800
2025$166,200$75,600$241,800
2024$163,500$66,200$229,700
2024$163,500$66,200$229,700
2024$163,500$66,200$229,700
2024$163,500$66,200$229,700
2023$163,500$66,200$229,700
2023$163,500$66,200$229,700
2023$163,500$66,200$229,700
2023$163,500$66,200$229,700
2023$163,500$66,200$229,700
2022$111,400$66,200$177,600
2022$111,400$66,200$177,600
2022$111,400$66,200$177,600
2022$111,400$66,200$177,600
2021$111,400$66,200$177,600
2021$111,400$66,200$177,600
2021$111,400$66,200$177,600
2021$111,400$66,200$177,600
2020$106,500$38,600$145,100
2020$106,500$38,600$145,100
2020$106,500$38,600$145,100
2020$106,500$38,600$145,100
2019$106,500$38,600$145,100
2019$106,500$38,600$145,100
2019$106,500$38,600$145,100
2019$106,500$38,600$145,100
2019$99,900$29,100$129,000
2018$88,600$29,100$117,700
2018$88,600$29,100$117,700
2018$88,600$29,100$117,700
2017$88,600$29,100$117,700
2017$88,600$29,100$117,700
2017$88,600$29,100$117,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$75,600$241,800
2025$166,200$75,600$241,800
2025$166,200$75,600$241,800
2024$163,500$66,200$229,700
2024$163,500$66,200$229,700
2024$163,500$66,200$229,700
2024$163,500$66,200$229,700
2023$163,500$66,200$229,700
2023$163,500$66,200$229,700
2023$163,500$66,200$229,700
2023$163,500$66,200$229,700
2023$163,500$66,200$229,700
2022$111,400$66,200$177,600
2022$111,400$66,200$177,600
2022$111,400$66,200$177,600
2022$111,400$66,200$177,600
2021$111,400$66,200$177,600
2021$111,400$66,200$177,600
2021$111,400$66,200$177,600
2021$111,400$66,200$177,600
2020$106,500$38,600$145,100
2020$106,500$38,600$145,100
2020$106,500$38,600$145,100
2020$106,500$38,600$145,100
2019$106,500$38,600$145,100
2019$106,500$38,600$145,100
2019$106,500$38,600$145,100
2019$106,500$38,600$145,100
2019$99,900$29,100$129,000
2018$88,600$29,100$117,700
2018$88,600$29,100$117,700
2018$88,600$29,100$117,700
2017$88,600$29,100$117,700
2017$88,600$29,100$117,700
2017$88,600$29,100$117,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 4/ 6/ / Location : 1831 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps