1821 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1821 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 4/ 7/ /
Acct#
14800
Owner
COREAS, JOSE ANTONIO
Total Market Value
$242,400
Appraisal
$242,400
PID
12755
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HGTS-10000 SQ' LOT 7 BLK G SECT 5
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,800$75,600$242,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,800$75,600$242,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOREAS, JOSE ANTONIO
Address1821 BIRCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4058
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0374/1
Sale Date01/20/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COREAS, JOSE ANTONIO$230,00010374/10101/20/2022220000374
SANCHEZ, VINCENT ET UX$139,50017157/0 07/09/20047157
HACKLEY, VICKI L$78,00013253/0 06/01/20013253
CLORE, JOHN R III ET AL$00618/402 01/05/19980
CLORE, JOHN R III ET AL$360,0008618/402 08/29/19970
QUINQUE INVESTMENTS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 850
Replacement Cost: $193,486
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 850 850
DCKDeck 120 0
   970 850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0439
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,800$75,600$242,400
2025$166,800$75,600$242,400
2025$166,800$75,600$242,400
2024$164,100$66,200$230,300
2024$164,100$66,200$230,300
2024$164,100$66,200$230,300
2024$164,100$66,200$230,300
2023$164,100$66,200$230,300
2023$164,100$66,200$230,300
2023$164,100$66,200$230,300
2023$164,100$66,200$230,300
2023$164,100$66,200$230,300
2022$156,300$66,200$222,500
2022$112,000$66,200$178,200
2022$112,000$66,200$178,200
2022$112,000$66,200$178,200
2021$112,000$66,200$178,200
2021$112,000$66,200$178,200
2021$112,000$66,200$178,200
2021$112,000$66,200$178,200
2020$107,000$38,600$145,600
2020$107,000$38,600$145,600
2020$107,000$38,600$145,600
2020$107,000$38,600$145,600
2019$107,000$38,600$145,600
2019$107,000$38,600$145,600
2019$107,000$38,600$145,600
2019$107,000$38,600$145,600
2019$89,100$29,100$118,200
2018$89,100$29,100$118,200
2018$89,100$29,100$118,200
2018$89,100$29,100$118,200
2017$89,100$29,100$118,200
2017$89,100$29,100$118,200
2017$89,100$29,100$118,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,800$75,600$242,400
2025$166,800$75,600$242,400
2025$166,800$75,600$242,400
2024$164,100$66,200$230,300
2024$164,100$66,200$230,300
2024$164,100$66,200$230,300
2024$164,100$66,200$230,300
2023$164,100$66,200$230,300
2023$164,100$66,200$230,300
2023$164,100$66,200$230,300
2023$164,100$66,200$230,300
2023$164,100$66,200$230,300
2022$156,300$66,200$222,500
2022$112,000$66,200$178,200
2022$112,000$66,200$178,200
2022$112,000$66,200$178,200
2021$112,000$66,200$178,200
2021$112,000$66,200$178,200
2021$112,000$66,200$178,200
2021$112,000$66,200$178,200
2020$107,000$38,600$145,600
2020$107,000$38,600$145,600
2020$107,000$38,600$145,600
2020$107,000$38,600$145,600
2019$107,000$38,600$145,600
2019$107,000$38,600$145,600
2019$107,000$38,600$145,600
2019$107,000$38,600$145,600
2019$89,100$29,100$118,200
2018$89,100$29,100$118,200
2018$89,100$29,100$118,200
2018$89,100$29,100$118,200
2017$89,100$29,100$118,200
2017$89,100$29,100$118,200
2017$89,100$29,100$118,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 4/ 7/ / Location : 1821 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps