1811 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1811 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 4/ 8/ /
Acct#
14801
Owner
SEELEY, GAIL D
Total Market Value
$242,500
Appraisal
$242,500
PID
12756
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HGTS-10696 SQ' LOT 8 BLK G SECT 5
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$75,800$242,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$75,800$242,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEELEY, GAIL D
Address1342 POSSUM LM
LEESPORT , PA 19533-9135
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2408/1
Sale Date05/13/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEELEY, GAIL D $120,00012408/10105/13/2015150002408
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR$63,50014429/0 08/26/20104429
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN$144,12716903/0 11/20/20096903
CLAY, JAMES H ET UX$157,900113814/0 12/22/200413814
SOAPER, SHARON K$011885/0 03/01/20041885
ZEIGLER, SHARON K$86,00014716/0 05/02/20034716
CHASE MANHATTAN MORTGAGE CORP$017428/0 09/12/20027428
BANKS, ANTHONY M ET AL$72,5001632/549 02/02/19980
CLORE, JOHN R III ET AL$360,0008618/402 08/29/19970
QUINQUE INVESTMENTS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 850
Replacement Cost: $193,486
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 850 850
DCKDeck 120 0
   970 850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0439
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$75,800$242,500
2025$166,700$75,800$242,500
2025$166,700$75,800$242,500
2024$164,000$66,400$230,400
2024$164,000$66,400$230,400
2024$164,000$66,400$230,400
2024$164,000$66,400$230,400
2023$164,000$66,400$230,400
2023$164,000$66,400$230,400
2023$164,000$66,400$230,400
2023$164,000$66,400$230,400
2023$164,000$66,400$230,400
2022$111,900$66,400$178,300
2022$111,900$66,400$178,300
2022$111,900$66,400$178,300
2022$111,900$66,400$178,300
2021$111,900$66,400$178,300
2021$111,900$66,400$178,300
2021$111,900$66,400$178,300
2021$111,900$66,400$178,300
2020$106,900$38,800$145,700
2020$106,900$38,800$145,700
2020$106,900$38,800$145,700
2020$106,900$38,800$145,700
2019$106,900$38,800$145,700
2019$106,900$38,800$145,700
2019$106,900$38,800$145,700
2019$106,900$38,800$145,700
2019$89,000$29,200$118,200
2018$89,000$29,200$118,200
2018$89,000$29,200$118,200
2018$89,000$29,200$118,200
2017$89,000$29,200$118,200
2017$89,000$29,200$118,200
2017$89,000$29,200$118,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$75,800$242,500
2025$166,700$75,800$242,500
2025$166,700$75,800$242,500
2024$164,000$66,400$230,400
2024$164,000$66,400$230,400
2024$164,000$66,400$230,400
2024$164,000$66,400$230,400
2023$164,000$66,400$230,400
2023$164,000$66,400$230,400
2023$164,000$66,400$230,400
2023$164,000$66,400$230,400
2023$164,000$66,400$230,400
2022$111,900$66,400$178,300
2022$111,900$66,400$178,300
2022$111,900$66,400$178,300
2022$111,900$66,400$178,300
2021$111,900$66,400$178,300
2021$111,900$66,400$178,300
2021$111,900$66,400$178,300
2021$111,900$66,400$178,300
2020$106,900$38,800$145,700
2020$106,900$38,800$145,700
2020$106,900$38,800$145,700
2020$106,900$38,800$145,700
2019$106,900$38,800$145,700
2019$106,900$38,800$145,700
2019$106,900$38,800$145,700
2019$106,900$38,800$145,700
2019$89,000$29,200$118,200
2018$89,000$29,200$118,200
2018$89,000$29,200$118,200
2018$89,000$29,200$118,200
2017$89,000$29,200$118,200
2017$89,000$29,200$118,200
2017$89,000$29,200$118,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 4/ 8/ / Location : 1811 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps