14440 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14440 INLET RD
Parcel ID
32/ D 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
14803
Owner
RAMEY, REBECCA JANE
Assessed Value
$383,000
Appraisal
$454,000
PID
12758
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 PLAT DB 467/369 PLAT CAB 3/100
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$189,000$454,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$265,000$189,000$454,000$118,000$383,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMEY, REBECCA JANE
Address14440 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 282/0
Sale Date06/05/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMEY, REBECCA JANE$01282/0 06/05/2009282
RAMEY, LESLIE L ET UX$000343/143 01/16/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $303,156
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 672 0
   2,880 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.29
Frontage
Depth
Land$189,000
Clean & Green Value$118,000
Clean & Green Acres9.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME280.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT448.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$189,000$454,000
2025$265,000$189,000$454,000
2025$265,000$189,000$454,000
2024$250,200$150,000$400,200
2024$250,200$150,000$400,200
2024$250,200$150,000$400,200
2024$250,200$150,000$400,200
2023$250,200$150,000$400,200
2023$250,200$150,000$400,200
2023$250,200$150,000$400,200
2023$250,200$150,000$400,200
2023$250,200$150,000$400,200
2022$189,400$140,000$329,400
2022$189,400$140,000$329,400
2022$189,400$140,000$329,400
2022$189,400$140,000$329,400
2021$189,400$140,000$329,400
2021$189,400$140,000$329,400
2021$189,400$140,000$329,400
2021$189,400$140,000$329,400
2020$174,700$130,000$304,700
2020$174,700$130,000$304,700
2020$174,700$130,000$304,700
2020$174,700$130,000$304,700
2019$174,700$130,000$304,700
2019$174,700$130,000$304,700
2019$174,700$130,000$304,700
2019$174,700$130,000$304,700
2019$144,800$130,000$274,800
2018$144,800$130,000$274,800
2018$144,800$130,000$274,800
2018$144,800$130,000$274,800
2017$144,800$130,000$274,800
2017$144,800$130,000$274,800
2017$144,800$130,000$274,800

Assessment
2025$265,000$189,000$454,000$118,000$383,000
2025$265,000$189,000$454,000$118,000$383,000
2025$265,000$189,000$454,000$118,000$383,000
2024$250,200$150,000$400,200$93,900$344,100
2024$250,200$150,000$400,200$93,900$344,100
2024$250,200$150,000$400,200$93,900$344,100
2024$250,200$150,000$400,200$93,900$344,100
2023$250,200$150,000$400,200$93,900$344,100
2023$250,200$150,000$400,200$93,900$344,100
2023$250,200$150,000$400,200$93,900$344,100
2023$250,200$150,000$400,200$93,900$344,100
2023$250,200$150,000$400,200$93,900$344,100
2022$189,400$140,000$329,400$82,500$271,900
2022$189,400$140,000$329,400$82,500$271,900
2022$189,400$140,000$329,400$82,500$271,900
2022$189,400$140,000$329,400$82,500$271,900
2021$189,400$140,000$329,400$82,500$271,900
2021$189,400$140,000$329,400$82,500$271,900
2021$189,400$140,000$329,400$82,500$271,900
2021$189,400$140,000$329,400$82,500$271,900
2020$174,700$130,000$304,700$71,500$246,200
2020$174,700$130,000$304,700$71,500$246,200
2020$174,700$130,000$304,700$71,500$246,200
2020$174,700$130,000$304,700$130,000$304,700
2019$174,700$130,000$304,700$130,000$304,700
2019$174,700$130,000$304,700$130,000$304,700
2019$174,700$130,000$304,700$130,000$304,700
2019$174,700$130,000$304,700$130,000$304,700
2019$144,800$130,000$274,800$130,000$274,800
2018$144,800$130,000$274,800$130,000$274,800
2018$144,800$130,000$274,800$130,000$274,800
2018$144,800$130,000$274,800$130,000$274,800
2017$144,800$130,000$274,800$130,000$274,800
2017$144,800$130,000$274,800$130,000$274,800
2017$144,800$130,000$274,800$130,000$274,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ D 1/ 6/ / Location : 14440 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps