1256 OLD BRIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1256 OLD BRIDGE RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 23/ /
Acct#
14805
Owner
CLEVENGERS SDG LLC
Total Market Value
$1,495,500
Appraisal
$1,495,500
PID
12760
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
135.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,300$1,490,200$1,495,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,300$1,490,200$1,495,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
1228 OLD BRIDGE RD AMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEVENGERS SDG LLC
Address1602 BELLE VIEW BLVD #4086

ALEXANDRIA, VA 22307-6531
Sale Price$900,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8800/1
Sale Date12/08/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLEVENGERS SDG LLC $900,00018800/10112/08/2020200008800
RAY, JOHN E L ET ALS$0146/0 02/26/200146
RAY, JOHN E JR$00145/425 03/16/19570

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,150
Replacement Cost: $207,910
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area510
Fin Basement Area383
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,150 2,150
BSMBasement 510 0
OPROpen Porch 75 0
   2,735 2,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)135.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,490,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,300$1,490,200$1,495,500
2025$5,300$1,490,200$1,495,500
2025$5,300$1,490,200$1,495,500
2024$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2024$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2024$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2024$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2023$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2023$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2023$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2023$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2023$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2022$5,300$882,300$887,600
2022$5,300$882,300$887,600
2022$5,300$882,300$887,600
2022$5,300$882,300$887,600
2021$5,300$882,300$887,600
2021$5,300$882,300$887,600
2021$5,300$882,300$887,600
2021$5,300$882,300$887,600
2020$64,500$717,000$781,500
2020$64,500$717,000$781,500
2020$64,500$717,000$781,500
2020$64,500$717,000$781,500
2019$64,500$717,000$781,500
2019$64,500$717,000$781,500
2019$64,500$717,000$781,500
2019$64,500$717,000$781,500
2019$53,400$701,100$754,500
2018$53,400$701,100$754,500
2018$53,400$701,100$754,500
2018$53,400$701,100$754,500
2017$53,400$701,100$754,500
2017$53,400$701,100$754,500
2017$53,400$701,100$754,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,300$1,490,200$1,495,500
2025$5,300$1,490,200$1,495,500
2025$5,300$1,490,200$1,495,500
2024$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2024$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2024$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2024$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2023$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2023$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2023$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2023$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2023$5,300$1,246,400$1,251,700
2022$5,300$882,300$887,600
2022$5,300$882,300$887,600
2022$5,300$882,300$887,600
2022$5,300$882,300$887,600
2021$5,300$882,300$887,600
2021$5,300$882,300$887,600
2021$5,300$882,300$887,600
2021$5,300$882,300$887,600
2020$64,500$717,000$781,500
2020$64,500$717,000$781,500
2020$64,500$717,000$781,500
2020$64,500$717,000$781,500
2019$64,500$717,000$781,500
2019$64,500$717,000$781,500
2019$64,500$717,000$781,500
2019$64,500$717,000$781,500
2019$53,400$701,100$754,500
2018$53,400$701,100$754,500
2018$53,400$701,100$754,500
2018$53,400$701,100$754,500
2017$53,400$701,100$754,500
2017$53,400$701,100$754,500
2017$53,400$701,100$754,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 23/ / Location : 1256 OLD BRIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps