1029 BLARNEY STONE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1029 BLARNEY STONE LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 23/ E /
Acct#
14806
Owner
KEYSER, PAMELA SUE
Total Market Value
$619,100
Appraisal
$619,100
PID
12761
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPPAHANNOCK ESTATES LOT 9A - SECT I PLAT CAB 4/192
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,900$130,200$619,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,900$130,200$619,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYSER, PAMELA SUE
Address1029 BLARNEY STONE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2108
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0185/1
Sale Date08/20/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEYSER, PAMELA SUE $010185/10408/20/2019190000185
KEYSER, DONALD LEROY SR ET UX$364,00013580/0 05/28/2008080003580
LEE, PATRICK M ET ALS$39,00012511/0 03/28/20022511
MILLS, CARLIN W ET UX$35,0001630/429 01/08/19980
LEE, PATRICK M ET UX$45,0000430/723 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,290
Replacement Cost: $514,810
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1834
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,834 1,834
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,834 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 296 0
   6,404 3,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL630.00 UNITS$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,900$130,200$619,100
2025$488,900$130,200$619,100
2025$488,900$130,200$619,100
2024$477,800$115,200$593,000
2024$477,800$115,200$593,000
2024$477,800$115,200$593,000
2024$477,800$115,200$593,000
2023$477,800$115,200$593,000
2023$477,800$115,200$593,000
2023$477,800$115,200$593,000
2023$477,800$115,200$593,000
2023$477,800$115,200$593,000
2022$365,500$90,200$455,700
2022$365,500$90,200$455,700
2022$365,500$90,200$455,700
2022$365,500$90,200$455,700
2021$365,500$90,200$455,700
2021$365,500$90,200$455,700
2021$365,500$90,200$455,700
2021$365,500$90,200$455,700
2020$333,100$76,900$410,000
2020$333,100$76,900$410,000
2020$333,100$76,900$410,000
2020$333,100$76,900$410,000
2019$333,100$76,900$410,000
2019$333,100$76,900$410,000
2019$333,100$76,900$410,000
2019$333,100$76,900$410,000
2019$315,800$75,200$391,000
2018$315,800$75,200$391,000
2018$315,800$75,200$391,000
2018$315,800$75,200$391,000
2017$315,800$75,200$391,000
2017$315,800$75,200$391,000
2017$315,800$75,200$391,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,900$130,200$619,100
2025$488,900$130,200$619,100
2025$488,900$130,200$619,100
2024$477,800$115,200$593,000
2024$477,800$115,200$593,000
2024$477,800$115,200$593,000
2024$477,800$115,200$593,000
2023$477,800$115,200$593,000
2023$477,800$115,200$593,000
2023$477,800$115,200$593,000
2023$477,800$115,200$593,000
2023$477,800$115,200$593,000
2022$365,500$90,200$455,700
2022$365,500$90,200$455,700
2022$365,500$90,200$455,700
2022$365,500$90,200$455,700
2021$365,500$90,200$455,700
2021$365,500$90,200$455,700
2021$365,500$90,200$455,700
2021$365,500$90,200$455,700
2020$333,100$76,900$410,000
2020$333,100$76,900$410,000
2020$333,100$76,900$410,000
2020$333,100$76,900$410,000
2019$333,100$76,900$410,000
2019$333,100$76,900$410,000
2019$333,100$76,900$410,000
2019$333,100$76,900$410,000
2019$315,800$75,200$391,000
2018$315,800$75,200$391,000
2018$315,800$75,200$391,000
2018$315,800$75,200$391,000
2017$315,800$75,200$391,000
2017$315,800$75,200$391,000
2017$315,800$75,200$391,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 23/ E / Location : 1029 BLARNEY STONE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps