18048 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18048 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 23/ F /
Acct#
14807
Owner
MILLER, MARK A
Total Market Value
$449,400
Appraisal
$449,400
PID
12762
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPPAHANNOCK ESTATES LOT 10 SECT I PLAT CAB 4/192
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$135,000$449,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$135,000$449,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, MARK A
Address18048 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2168
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4692/0
Sale Date09/21/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, MARK A$014692/0 09/21/20114692
MILLER, MARK A ET UX$257,190111299/0 10/02/200311299
LEE, PATRICK M ET ALS$43,0000430/729 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $330,096
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1254
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,254 1,254
BSMBasement 1,254 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,920 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$135,000$449,400
2025$314,400$135,000$449,400
2025$314,400$135,000$449,400
2024$312,600$120,000$432,600
2024$312,600$120,000$432,600
2024$312,600$120,000$432,600
2024$312,600$120,000$432,600
2023$312,600$120,000$432,600
2023$312,600$120,000$432,600
2023$312,600$120,000$432,600
2023$312,600$120,000$432,600
2023$312,600$120,000$432,600
2022$238,400$95,000$333,400
2022$238,400$95,000$333,400
2022$238,400$95,000$333,400
2022$238,400$95,000$333,400
2021$238,400$95,000$333,400
2021$238,400$95,000$333,400
2021$238,400$95,000$333,400
2021$238,400$95,000$333,400
2020$236,100$81,700$317,800
2020$236,100$81,700$317,800
2020$236,100$81,700$317,800
2020$236,100$81,700$317,800
2019$236,100$81,700$317,800
2019$236,100$81,700$317,800
2019$236,100$81,700$317,800
2019$236,100$81,700$317,800
2019$193,300$80,000$273,300
2018$193,300$80,000$273,300
2018$193,300$80,000$273,300
2018$193,300$80,000$273,300
2017$193,300$80,000$273,300
2017$193,300$80,000$273,300
2017$193,300$80,000$273,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$135,000$449,400
2025$314,400$135,000$449,400
2025$314,400$135,000$449,400
2024$312,600$120,000$432,600
2024$312,600$120,000$432,600
2024$312,600$120,000$432,600
2024$312,600$120,000$432,600
2023$312,600$120,000$432,600
2023$312,600$120,000$432,600
2023$312,600$120,000$432,600
2023$312,600$120,000$432,600
2023$312,600$120,000$432,600
2022$238,400$95,000$333,400
2022$238,400$95,000$333,400
2022$238,400$95,000$333,400
2022$238,400$95,000$333,400
2021$238,400$95,000$333,400
2021$238,400$95,000$333,400
2021$238,400$95,000$333,400
2021$238,400$95,000$333,400
2020$236,100$81,700$317,800
2020$236,100$81,700$317,800
2020$236,100$81,700$317,800
2020$236,100$81,700$317,800
2019$236,100$81,700$317,800
2019$236,100$81,700$317,800
2019$236,100$81,700$317,800
2019$236,100$81,700$317,800
2019$193,300$80,000$273,300
2018$193,300$80,000$273,300
2018$193,300$80,000$273,300
2018$193,300$80,000$273,300
2017$193,300$80,000$273,300
2017$193,300$80,000$273,300
2017$193,300$80,000$273,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 23/ F / Location : 18048 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps