9324 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9324 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 10/ /
Acct#
14810
Owner
CHRISTENSEN, JUANITA R
Assessed Value
$289,700
Appraisal
$898,500
PID
12765
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RIXEYVILLE LOT 10 & 11
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
113.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,400$792,100$898,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$106,400$792,100$898,500$183,300$289,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTENSEN, JUANITA R
AddressPO BOX 563
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0563
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 63/0
Sale Date01/08/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHRISTENSEN, JUANITA R$0063/0 01/08/2001070000063
RAY, NAOMI C ET ALS$00247/516 12/02/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $337,157
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,216 1,216
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 154 0
   2,832 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)113.85
Frontage
Depth
Land$792,100
Clean & Green Value$183,300
Clean & Green Acres112.85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE672.00 UNITS$2,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1576.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME750.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,400$792,100$898,500
2025$106,400$792,100$898,500
2025$106,400$792,100$898,500
2024$106,400$679,300$785,700
2024$104,600$649,300$753,900
2024$104,600$649,300$753,900
2024$104,600$649,300$753,900
2023$104,600$649,300$753,900
2023$104,600$649,300$753,900
2023$104,600$649,300$753,900
2023$104,600$649,300$753,900
2023$104,600$649,300$753,900
2022$77,500$589,100$666,600
2022$77,500$589,100$666,600
2022$77,500$589,100$666,600
2022$77,500$589,100$666,600
2021$77,500$589,100$666,600
2021$77,500$589,100$666,600
2021$77,500$589,100$666,600
2021$77,500$589,100$666,600
2020$73,300$577,500$650,800
2020$75,600$577,500$653,100
2020$75,600$577,500$653,100
2020$69,400$577,500$646,900
2019$69,400$577,500$646,900
2019$69,400$577,500$646,900
2019$69,400$577,500$646,900
2019$69,400$577,500$646,900
2019$69,300$562,900$632,200
2018$69,300$562,900$632,200
2018$69,300$562,900$632,200
2018$69,300$562,900$632,200
2017$69,300$562,900$632,200
2017$69,300$562,900$632,200
2017$69,300$562,900$632,200

Assessment
2025$106,400$792,100$898,500$183,300$289,700
2025$106,400$792,100$898,500$183,300$289,700
2025$106,400$792,100$898,500$183,300$289,700
2024$106,400$679,300$785,700$187,200$293,600
2024$104,600$649,300$753,900$649,300$753,900
2024$104,600$649,300$753,900$157,200$261,800
2024$104,600$649,300$753,900$157,200$261,800
2023$104,600$649,300$753,900$157,200$261,800
2023$104,600$649,300$753,900$157,200$261,800
2023$104,600$649,300$753,900$157,200$261,800
2023$104,600$649,300$753,900$157,200$261,800
2023$104,600$649,300$753,900$157,200$261,800
2022$77,500$589,100$666,600$125,800$203,300
2022$77,500$589,100$666,600$125,800$203,300
2022$77,500$589,100$666,600$125,800$203,300
2022$77,500$589,100$666,600$125,800$203,300
2021$77,500$589,100$666,600$125,800$203,300
2021$77,500$589,100$666,600$125,800$203,300
2021$77,500$589,100$666,600$125,800$203,300
2021$77,500$589,100$666,600$125,800$203,300
2020$73,300$577,500$650,800$110,000$183,300
2020$75,600$577,500$653,100$110,000$185,600
2020$75,600$577,500$653,100$110,000$185,600
2020$69,400$577,500$646,900$577,500$646,900
2019$69,400$577,500$646,900$577,500$646,900
2019$69,400$577,500$646,900$577,500$646,900
2019$69,400$577,500$646,900$577,500$646,900
2019$69,400$577,500$646,900$577,500$646,900
2019$69,300$562,900$632,200$562,900$632,200
2018$69,300$562,900$632,200$562,900$632,200
2018$69,300$562,900$632,200$562,900$632,200
2018$69,300$562,900$632,200$562,900$632,200
2017$69,300$562,900$632,200$562,900$632,200
2017$69,300$562,900$632,200$562,900$632,200
2017$69,300$562,900$632,200$562,900$632,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 10/ / Location : 9324 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps