11453 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11453 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ N /
Acct#
14811
Owner
CHINI, RONALD P
Total Market Value
$337,400
Appraisal
$337,400
PID
12766
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH LOT 9 WOODLAND SUB
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,400$110,000$337,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,400$110,000$337,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHINI, RONALD P
Address11453 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5925
Sale Price$99,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 574/593
Sale Date03/08/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHINI, RONALD P$99,5001574/593 03/08/19960
REESE, TOM W SR ET UX$00364/337 04/21/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost: $296,924
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1175
Fin Basement Area588
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,175 1,175
BSMBasement 1,175 0
CPTCarport 704 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   3,201 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$2001
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL100.00 UNITS$7001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,400$110,000$337,400
2025$227,400$110,000$337,400
2025$227,400$110,000$337,400
2024$217,600$75,000$292,600
2024$217,600$75,000$292,600
2024$217,600$75,000$292,600
2024$217,600$75,000$292,600
2023$217,600$75,000$292,600
2023$217,600$75,000$292,600
2023$217,600$75,000$292,600
2023$217,600$75,000$292,600
2023$217,600$75,000$292,600
2022$168,300$60,000$228,300
2022$168,300$60,000$228,300
2022$168,300$60,000$228,300
2022$168,300$60,000$228,300
2021$168,300$60,000$228,300
2021$168,300$60,000$228,300
2021$168,300$60,000$228,300
2021$168,300$60,000$228,300
2020$154,800$58,400$213,200
2020$154,800$58,400$213,200
2020$154,800$58,400$213,200
2020$154,800$58,400$213,200
2019$154,800$58,400$213,200
2019$154,800$58,400$213,200
2019$154,800$58,400$213,200
2019$154,800$58,400$213,200
2019$128,800$45,200$174,000
2018$128,800$45,200$174,000
2018$128,800$45,200$174,000
2018$128,800$45,200$174,000
2017$128,800$45,200$174,000
2017$128,800$45,200$174,000
2017$128,800$45,200$174,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,400$110,000$337,400
2025$227,400$110,000$337,400
2025$227,400$110,000$337,400
2024$217,600$75,000$292,600
2024$217,600$75,000$292,600
2024$217,600$75,000$292,600
2024$217,600$75,000$292,600
2023$217,600$75,000$292,600
2023$217,600$75,000$292,600
2023$217,600$75,000$292,600
2023$217,600$75,000$292,600
2023$217,600$75,000$292,600
2022$168,300$60,000$228,300
2022$168,300$60,000$228,300
2022$168,300$60,000$228,300
2022$168,300$60,000$228,300
2021$168,300$60,000$228,300
2021$168,300$60,000$228,300
2021$168,300$60,000$228,300
2021$168,300$60,000$228,300
2020$154,800$58,400$213,200
2020$154,800$58,400$213,200
2020$154,800$58,400$213,200
2020$154,800$58,400$213,200
2019$154,800$58,400$213,200
2019$154,800$58,400$213,200
2019$154,800$58,400$213,200
2019$154,800$58,400$213,200
2019$128,800$45,200$174,000
2018$128,800$45,200$174,000
2018$128,800$45,200$174,000
2018$128,800$45,200$174,000
2017$128,800$45,200$174,000
2017$128,800$45,200$174,000
2017$128,800$45,200$174,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ N / Location : 11453 GENERAL JEB STUART LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps