129 W WILLIAMS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 W WILLIAMS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Q 8/ /
Acct#
1361
Owner
PRO CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$167,200
Appraisal
$167,200
PID
1277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLIAMS ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,200$45,000$167,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,200$45,000$167,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRO CULPEPER LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3636/1
Sale Date05/27/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRO CULPEPER LLC $165,00013636/10105/27/2022220003636
HURTCO LLC$077495/0 11/14/20017495
HURT, WERTER H JR$34,1001617/742 08/27/19970
BURDEN, LUCILLE E$00225/576 06/20/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $200,349
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 624 624
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
OPROpen Porch 138 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   1,602 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MSC745MISC FRAME  1.00 UNIT$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,200$45,000$167,200
2025$122,200$45,000$167,200
2025$122,200$45,000$167,200
2024$119,900$45,000$164,900
2024$119,900$45,000$164,900
2024$119,900$45,000$164,900
2024$119,900$45,000$164,900
2023$119,900$45,000$164,900
2023$119,900$45,000$164,900
2023$119,900$45,000$164,900
2023$119,900$45,000$164,900
2023$119,900$45,000$164,900
2022$59,400$45,000$104,400
2022$43,000$45,000$88,000
2022$43,000$45,000$88,000
2022$43,000$45,000$88,000
2021$43,000$45,000$88,000
2021$43,000$45,000$88,000
2021$43,000$45,000$88,000
2021$43,000$45,000$88,000
2020$28,900$45,000$73,900
2020$28,900$45,000$73,900
2020$28,900$45,000$73,900
2020$28,900$45,000$73,900
2019$28,900$45,000$73,900
2019$28,900$45,000$73,900
2019$28,900$45,000$73,900
2019$28,900$45,000$73,900
2019$27,100$45,000$72,100
2018$27,100$45,000$72,100
2018$27,100$45,000$72,100
2018$27,100$45,000$72,100
2017$27,100$45,000$72,100
2017$27,100$45,000$72,100
2017$27,100$45,000$72,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,200$45,000$167,200
2025$122,200$45,000$167,200
2025$122,200$45,000$167,200
2024$119,900$45,000$164,900
2024$119,900$45,000$164,900
2024$119,900$45,000$164,900
2024$119,900$45,000$164,900
2023$119,900$45,000$164,900
2023$119,900$45,000$164,900
2023$119,900$45,000$164,900
2023$119,900$45,000$164,900
2023$119,900$45,000$164,900
2022$59,400$45,000$104,400
2022$43,000$45,000$88,000
2022$43,000$45,000$88,000
2022$43,000$45,000$88,000
2021$43,000$45,000$88,000
2021$43,000$45,000$88,000
2021$43,000$45,000$88,000
2021$43,000$45,000$88,000
2020$28,900$45,000$73,900
2020$28,900$45,000$73,900
2020$28,900$45,000$73,900
2020$28,900$45,000$73,900
2019$28,900$45,000$73,900
2019$28,900$45,000$73,900
2019$28,900$45,000$73,900
2019$28,900$45,000$73,900
2019$27,100$45,000$72,100
2018$27,100$45,000$72,100
2018$27,100$45,000$72,100
2018$27,100$45,000$72,100
2017$27,100$45,000$72,100
2017$27,100$45,000$72,100
2017$27,100$45,000$72,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Q 8/ / Location : 129 W WILLIAMS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps