328 LAFAYETTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
328 LAFAYETTE DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 2/ 34/ /
Acct#
14815
Owner
STRANGE INVESTORS LLC
Total Market Value
$249,400
Appraisal
$249,400
PID
12770
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAFAYETTE RIDGE PHASE II LOT 34R 2242 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$68,500$249,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$68,500$249,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRANGE INVESTORS LLC
AddressPO BOX 248
GORDONSVILLE, VA 22942-0248
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2327/0
Sale Date05/11/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRANGE INVESTORS LLC$75,00012327/0 05/11/20112327
GMAC MORTGAGE LLC$68,0001895/0 02/24/2011895
SWEET, MICHAEL E$0114196/0 11/09/200514196
SWEET, MICHAEL E ET UX$95,50016289/0 10/01/20016289
CHAMBERS, CINDY ANN$81,0001610/321 05/30/19970
MADDU, VENKATA RAO ET UX$85,0000457/631 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $210,357
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area560
Fin Basement Area560
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 560 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   1,800 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0191
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$68,500$249,400
2025$180,900$68,500$249,400
2025$180,900$68,500$249,400
2024$172,200$55,000$227,200
2024$172,200$55,000$227,200
2024$172,200$55,000$227,200
2024$172,200$55,000$227,200
2023$172,200$55,000$227,200
2023$172,200$55,000$227,200
2023$172,200$55,000$227,200
2023$172,200$55,000$227,200
2023$172,200$55,000$227,200
2022$142,500$35,200$177,700
2022$142,500$35,200$177,700
2022$142,500$35,200$177,700
2022$142,500$35,200$177,700
2021$142,500$35,200$177,700
2021$142,500$35,200$177,700
2021$142,500$35,200$177,700
2021$142,500$35,200$177,700
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$85,300$21,000$106,300
2018$85,300$21,000$106,300
2018$85,300$21,000$106,300
2018$85,300$21,000$106,300
2017$85,300$21,000$106,300
2017$85,300$21,000$106,300
2017$85,300$21,000$106,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$68,500$249,400
2025$180,900$68,500$249,400
2025$180,900$68,500$249,400
2024$172,200$55,000$227,200
2024$172,200$55,000$227,200
2024$172,200$55,000$227,200
2024$172,200$55,000$227,200
2023$172,200$55,000$227,200
2023$172,200$55,000$227,200
2023$172,200$55,000$227,200
2023$172,200$55,000$227,200
2023$172,200$55,000$227,200
2022$142,500$35,200$177,700
2022$142,500$35,200$177,700
2022$142,500$35,200$177,700
2022$142,500$35,200$177,700
2021$142,500$35,200$177,700
2021$142,500$35,200$177,700
2021$142,500$35,200$177,700
2021$142,500$35,200$177,700
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2020$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$123,400$28,500$151,900
2019$85,300$21,000$106,300
2018$85,300$21,000$106,300
2018$85,300$21,000$106,300
2018$85,300$21,000$106,300
2017$85,300$21,000$106,300
2017$85,300$21,000$106,300
2017$85,300$21,000$106,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 2/ 34/ / Location : 328 LAFAYETTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps