271 LAFAYETTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
271 LAFAYETTE DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 2/ 44/ /
Acct#
14818
Owner
DALACO PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$227,300
Appraisal
$227,300
PID
12773
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAFAYETTE RIDGE PHASE II LOT 44 2100 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$68,500$227,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$68,500$227,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDALACO PROPERTIES LLC
Address306 CORNWALLIS AVE
LOCUST GROVE , VA 22508-5239
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1553/1
Sale Date02/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DALACO PROPERTIES LLC $021553/10102/22/2021210001553
STIENEN, LINDA$68,0001722/3 06/15/20000
FRAZIER, GRANVILLE B SR ET UX$68,0000407/759 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $190,913
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 40 40
PTOPatio 80 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 80 0
   1,320 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0191
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$68,500$227,300
2025$158,800$68,500$227,300
2025$158,800$68,500$227,300
2024$150,900$55,000$205,900
2024$150,900$55,000$205,900
2024$150,900$55,000$205,900
2024$150,900$55,000$205,900
2023$150,900$55,000$205,900
2023$150,900$55,000$205,900
2023$150,900$55,000$205,900
2023$150,900$55,000$205,900
2023$150,900$55,000$205,900
2022$122,500$35,200$157,700
2022$122,500$35,200$157,700
2022$122,500$35,200$157,700
2022$122,500$35,200$157,700
2021$122,500$35,200$157,700
2021$122,500$35,200$157,700
2021$122,500$35,200$157,700
2021$122,500$35,200$157,700
2020$106,900$28,500$135,400
2020$106,900$28,500$135,400
2020$106,900$28,500$135,400
2020$106,900$28,500$135,400
2019$106,900$28,500$135,400
2019$106,900$28,500$135,400
2019$106,900$28,500$135,400
2019$106,900$28,500$135,400
2019$73,300$21,000$94,300
2018$73,300$21,000$94,300
2018$73,300$21,000$94,300
2018$73,300$21,000$94,300
2017$73,300$21,000$94,300
2017$73,300$21,000$94,300
2017$73,300$21,000$94,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$68,500$227,300
2025$158,800$68,500$227,300
2025$158,800$68,500$227,300
2024$150,900$55,000$205,900
2024$150,900$55,000$205,900
2024$150,900$55,000$205,900
2024$150,900$55,000$205,900
2023$150,900$55,000$205,900
2023$150,900$55,000$205,900
2023$150,900$55,000$205,900
2023$150,900$55,000$205,900
2023$150,900$55,000$205,900
2022$122,500$35,200$157,700
2022$122,500$35,200$157,700
2022$122,500$35,200$157,700
2022$122,500$35,200$157,700
2021$122,500$35,200$157,700
2021$122,500$35,200$157,700
2021$122,500$35,200$157,700
2021$122,500$35,200$157,700
2020$106,900$28,500$135,400
2020$106,900$28,500$135,400
2020$106,900$28,500$135,400
2020$106,900$28,500$135,400
2019$106,900$28,500$135,400
2019$106,900$28,500$135,400
2019$106,900$28,500$135,400
2019$106,900$28,500$135,400
2019$73,300$21,000$94,300
2018$73,300$21,000$94,300
2018$73,300$21,000$94,300
2018$73,300$21,000$94,300
2017$73,300$21,000$94,300
2017$73,300$21,000$94,300
2017$73,300$21,000$94,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 2/ 44/ / Location : 271 LAFAYETTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps