287 LAFAYETTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
287 LAFAYETTE DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 2/ 48/ /
Acct#
14822
Owner
SINGH, RAMAN PREET CO TR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$231,000
Appraisal
$231,000
PID
12777
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAFAYETTE RIDGE PHASE II LOT 48 2100 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$68,500$231,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$68,500$231,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH, RAMAN PREET CO TR ET ALS
Address18438 CATTAIL SPRING DR

LEESBURG, VA 20176-6888
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4547/1
Sale Date10/09/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINGH, RAMAN PREET CO TR ET ALS $014547/10210/09/2024240004547
287 LAFAYETTE LLC $010354/10201/25/2023230000354
SINGH, RAMAN PREET $175,00018644/10110/01/2021210008644
BARLUP, ROBIN L$0142/0 04/15/200342
BARLUP, RUBY M$61,7000459/637 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $188,588
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 40 40
PTOPatio 80 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 80 0
   1,320 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0191
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$68,500$231,000
2025$162,500$68,500$231,000
2025$162,500$68,500$231,000
2024$155,600$55,000$210,600
2024$155,600$55,000$210,600
2024$155,600$55,000$210,600
2024$155,600$55,000$210,600
2023$155,600$55,000$210,600
2023$155,600$55,000$210,600
2023$155,600$55,000$210,600
2023$155,600$55,000$210,600
2023$155,600$55,000$210,600
2022$155,600$55,000$210,600
2022$126,200$35,200$161,400
2022$126,200$35,200$161,400
2022$126,200$35,200$161,400
2021$126,200$35,200$161,400
2021$126,200$35,200$161,400
2021$126,200$35,200$161,400
2021$126,200$35,200$161,400
2020$110,200$28,500$138,700
2020$110,200$28,500$138,700
2020$110,200$28,500$138,700
2020$110,200$28,500$138,700
2019$110,200$28,500$138,700
2019$110,200$28,500$138,700
2019$110,200$28,500$138,700
2019$110,200$28,500$138,700
2019$75,500$21,000$96,500
2018$75,500$21,000$96,500
2018$75,500$21,000$96,500
2018$75,500$21,000$96,500
2017$75,500$21,000$96,500
2017$75,500$21,000$96,500
2017$75,500$21,000$96,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$68,500$231,000
2025$162,500$68,500$231,000
2025$162,500$68,500$231,000
2024$155,600$55,000$210,600
2024$155,600$55,000$210,600
2024$155,600$55,000$210,600
2024$155,600$55,000$210,600
2023$155,600$55,000$210,600
2023$155,600$55,000$210,600
2023$155,600$55,000$210,600
2023$155,600$55,000$210,600
2023$155,600$55,000$210,600
2022$155,600$55,000$210,600
2022$126,200$35,200$161,400
2022$126,200$35,200$161,400
2022$126,200$35,200$161,400
2021$126,200$35,200$161,400
2021$126,200$35,200$161,400
2021$126,200$35,200$161,400
2021$126,200$35,200$161,400
2020$110,200$28,500$138,700
2020$110,200$28,500$138,700
2020$110,200$28,500$138,700
2020$110,200$28,500$138,700
2019$110,200$28,500$138,700
2019$110,200$28,500$138,700
2019$110,200$28,500$138,700
2019$110,200$28,500$138,700
2019$75,500$21,000$96,500
2018$75,500$21,000$96,500
2018$75,500$21,000$96,500
2018$75,500$21,000$96,500
2017$75,500$21,000$96,500
2017$75,500$21,000$96,500
2017$75,500$21,000$96,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 2/ 48/ / Location : 287 LAFAYETTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps