687 E SPENCER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
687 E SPENCER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 2/ F2 19/ /
Acct#
14825
Owner
FAIRFURTH LLC
Total Market Value
$213,700
Appraisal
$213,700
PID
12780
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLS LOTS LOTS 19 & 20
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
0
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$40,000$213,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$40,000$213,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFURTH LLC
AddressPO BOX 453
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0453
Sale Price$2,760,000
Parcels in sale23
Book & Page 5685/1
Sale Date09/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAIRFURTH LLC $2,760,000235685/10109/30/2022220005685
RENEWAL ASSOC$00316/642 06/30/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 4,368
Replacement Cost: $227,552
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories3
Occupancy6
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 4,368 4,368
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   4,632 4,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$40,000$213,700
2025$173,700$40,000$213,700
2025$173,700$40,000$213,700
2024$129,300$40,000$169,300
2024$129,300$40,000$169,300
2024$129,300$40,000$169,300
2024$129,300$40,000$169,300
2023$129,300$40,000$169,300
2023$129,300$40,000$169,300
2023$129,300$40,000$169,300
2023$129,300$40,000$169,300
2023$129,300$40,000$169,300
2022$93,200$40,000$133,200
2022$93,200$40,000$133,200
2022$93,200$40,000$133,200
2022$93,200$40,000$133,200
2021$93,200$40,000$133,200
2021$93,200$40,000$133,200
2021$93,200$40,000$133,200
2021$93,200$40,000$133,200
2020$76,500$40,000$116,500
2020$76,500$40,000$116,500
2020$76,500$40,000$116,500
2020$76,500$40,000$116,500
2019$76,500$40,000$116,500
2019$76,500$40,000$116,500
2019$76,500$40,000$116,500
2019$76,500$40,000$116,500
2019$72,300$40,000$112,300
2018$72,300$40,000$112,300
2018$72,300$40,000$112,300
2018$72,300$40,000$112,300
2017$72,300$40,000$112,300
2017$72,300$40,000$112,300
2017$72,300$40,000$112,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$40,000$213,700
2025$173,700$40,000$213,700
2025$173,700$40,000$213,700
2024$129,300$40,000$169,300
2024$129,300$40,000$169,300
2024$129,300$40,000$169,300
2024$129,300$40,000$169,300
2023$129,300$40,000$169,300
2023$129,300$40,000$169,300
2023$129,300$40,000$169,300
2023$129,300$40,000$169,300
2023$129,300$40,000$169,300
2022$93,200$40,000$133,200
2022$93,200$40,000$133,200
2022$93,200$40,000$133,200
2022$93,200$40,000$133,200
2021$93,200$40,000$133,200
2021$93,200$40,000$133,200
2021$93,200$40,000$133,200
2021$93,200$40,000$133,200
2020$76,500$40,000$116,500
2020$76,500$40,000$116,500
2020$76,500$40,000$116,500
2020$76,500$40,000$116,500
2019$76,500$40,000$116,500
2019$76,500$40,000$116,500
2019$76,500$40,000$116,500
2019$76,500$40,000$116,500
2019$72,300$40,000$112,300
2018$72,300$40,000$112,300
2018$72,300$40,000$112,300
2018$72,300$40,000$112,300
2017$72,300$40,000$112,300
2017$72,300$40,000$112,300
2017$72,300$40,000$112,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 2/ F2 19/ / Location : 687 E SPENCER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps