722-726 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
722-726 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ P 9/ /
Acct#
14829
Owner
MAIN STREET COMMERCIAL LLC &
Total Market Value
$146,600
Appraisal
$146,600
PID
12784
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$74,000$146,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$74,000$146,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
726 N MAIN ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIN STREET COMMERCIAL LLC &
MOUNTAIN RUN INVESTMENTS, LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$850,000
Parcels in sale14
Book & Page 2099/1
Sale Date04/25/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAIN STREET COMMERCIAL LLC &$850,000142099/10104/25/2017170002099
CULPEPER UNIFICATION PROJECT, LLC$1,000,000141310/0 03/12/20101310
PROMISE HOUSE LLC$2,506,000146707/0 08/06/20076707
PREIHS PROPERTIES LLC$600,00062947/0 03/30/20042947
LIGHTFOOT, THOMAS E$00421/275 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 3,502
Replacement Cost: $213,864
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,781 1,781
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,721 1,721
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   3,854 3,502
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $116,827
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area681
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
BSMBasement 681 0
   1,811 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$74,000$146,600
2025$72,600$74,000$146,600
2025$72,600$74,000$146,600
2024$71,900$74,000$145,900
2024$71,900$74,000$145,900
2024$71,900$74,000$145,900
2024$71,900$74,000$145,900
2023$71,900$74,000$145,900
2023$71,900$74,000$145,900
2023$71,900$74,000$145,900
2023$71,900$74,000$145,900
2023$71,900$74,000$145,900
2022$52,400$74,000$126,400
2022$52,400$74,000$126,400
2022$52,400$74,000$126,400
2022$52,400$74,000$126,400
2021$52,400$74,000$126,400
2021$52,400$74,000$126,400
2021$52,400$74,000$126,400
2021$52,400$74,000$126,400
2020$49,200$74,000$123,200
2020$49,200$74,000$123,200
2020$49,200$74,000$123,200
2020$49,200$74,000$123,200
2019$49,200$74,000$123,200
2019$49,200$74,000$123,200
2019$49,200$74,000$123,200
2019$49,200$74,000$123,200
2019$39,600$74,000$113,600
2018$39,600$74,000$113,600
2018$39,100$74,000$113,100
2018$39,100$74,000$113,100
2017$39,100$74,000$113,100
2017$44,100$90,000$134,100
2017$52,400$135,000$187,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$74,000$146,600
2025$72,600$74,000$146,600
2025$72,600$74,000$146,600
2024$71,900$74,000$145,900
2024$71,900$74,000$145,900
2024$71,900$74,000$145,900
2024$71,900$74,000$145,900
2023$71,900$74,000$145,900
2023$71,900$74,000$145,900
2023$71,900$74,000$145,900
2023$71,900$74,000$145,900
2023$71,900$74,000$145,900
2022$52,400$74,000$126,400
2022$52,400$74,000$126,400
2022$52,400$74,000$126,400
2022$52,400$74,000$126,400
2021$52,400$74,000$126,400
2021$52,400$74,000$126,400
2021$52,400$74,000$126,400
2021$52,400$74,000$126,400
2020$49,200$74,000$123,200
2020$49,200$74,000$123,200
2020$49,200$74,000$123,200
2020$49,200$74,000$123,200
2019$49,200$74,000$123,200
2019$49,200$74,000$123,200
2019$49,200$74,000$123,200
2019$49,200$74,000$123,200
2019$39,600$74,000$113,600
2018$39,600$74,000$113,600
2018$39,100$74,000$113,100
2018$39,100$74,000$113,100
2017$39,100$74,000$113,100
2017$44,100$90,000$134,100
2017$52,400$135,000$187,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ P 9/ / Location : 722-726 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps