19267 ROLLING HILLS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19267 ROLLING HILLS DR
Parcel ID
49/ B 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
14833
Owner
HALLUM, ALTON Z JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$440,000
Appraisal
$440,000
PID
12788
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WHITE SHOP LOT 1, SECT C ROLLING HILLS PC 8/724
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$127,800$440,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$127,800$440,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALLUM, ALTON Z JR ET UX
Address19267 ROLLING HILLS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8342
Sale Price$269,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2979/0
Sale Date03/30/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALLUM, ALTON Z JR ET UX$269,90012979/0 03/30/20042979
KELLY, ARTHUR T ET UX$242,000114186/0 12/15/200314186
PARK, WILLIAM C ET UX$159,5000461/287 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost: $352,932
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1778
Fin Basement Area120
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,778 1,778
BSMBasement 1,778 0
GARGarage 480 0
PTOPatio 249 0
   4,285 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$127,800$440,000
2025$312,200$127,800$440,000
2025$312,200$127,800$440,000
2024$300,800$96,500$397,300
2024$300,800$96,500$397,300
2024$300,800$96,500$397,300
2024$300,800$96,500$397,300
2023$300,800$96,500$397,300
2023$300,800$96,500$397,300
2023$300,800$96,500$397,300
2023$300,800$96,500$397,300
2023$300,800$96,500$397,300
2022$232,600$96,500$329,100
2022$232,600$96,500$329,100
2022$232,600$96,500$329,100
2022$232,600$96,500$329,100
2021$232,600$96,500$329,100
2021$232,600$96,500$329,100
2021$232,600$96,500$329,100
2021$232,600$96,500$329,100
2020$212,000$69,900$281,900
2020$212,000$69,900$281,900
2020$212,000$69,900$281,900
2020$212,000$69,900$281,900
2019$212,000$69,900$281,900
2019$212,000$69,900$281,900
2019$212,000$69,900$281,900
2019$212,000$69,900$281,900
2019$191,900$66,600$258,500
2018$191,900$66,600$258,500
2018$191,900$66,600$258,500
2018$191,900$66,600$258,500
2017$191,900$66,600$258,500
2017$191,900$66,600$258,500
2017$191,900$66,600$258,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$127,800$440,000
2025$312,200$127,800$440,000
2025$312,200$127,800$440,000
2024$300,800$96,500$397,300
2024$300,800$96,500$397,300
2024$300,800$96,500$397,300
2024$300,800$96,500$397,300
2023$300,800$96,500$397,300
2023$300,800$96,500$397,300
2023$300,800$96,500$397,300
2023$300,800$96,500$397,300
2023$300,800$96,500$397,300
2022$232,600$96,500$329,100
2022$232,600$96,500$329,100
2022$232,600$96,500$329,100
2022$232,600$96,500$329,100
2021$232,600$96,500$329,100
2021$232,600$96,500$329,100
2021$232,600$96,500$329,100
2021$232,600$96,500$329,100
2020$212,000$69,900$281,900
2020$212,000$69,900$281,900
2020$212,000$69,900$281,900
2020$212,000$69,900$281,900
2019$212,000$69,900$281,900
2019$212,000$69,900$281,900
2019$212,000$69,900$281,900
2019$212,000$69,900$281,900
2019$191,900$66,600$258,500
2018$191,900$66,600$258,500
2018$191,900$66,600$258,500
2018$191,900$66,600$258,500
2017$191,900$66,600$258,500
2017$191,900$66,600$258,500
2017$191,900$66,600$258,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 3/ 1/ / Location : 19267 ROLLING HILLS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps