12120 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12120 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ N 10/ /
Acct#
14834
Owner
FOSTER, ANGELA ET ALS
Total Market Value
$140,500
Appraisal
$140,500
PID
12789
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.50
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,500$106,000$140,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,500$106,000$140,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER, ANGELA ET ALS
Address5075 HUNTERS GROVE LN
REVA, VA 22735-2310
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0244/1
Sale Date12/01/2021
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOSTER, ANGELA ET ALS $020244/10312/01/2021210000244
RESCHKE, BOB L$02249/441 03/17/19750
RESCHKE, BOB L ET UX$26,0000249/441 03/17/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $60,600
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,500$106,000$140,500
2025$34,500$106,000$140,500
2025$34,500$106,000$140,500
2024$33,700$72,400$106,100
2024$33,700$72,400$106,100
2024$33,700$72,400$106,100
2024$33,700$72,400$106,100
2023$33,700$72,400$106,100
2023$33,700$72,400$106,100
2023$33,700$72,400$106,100
2023$33,700$72,400$106,100
2023$33,700$72,400$106,100
2022$21,200$58,000$79,200
2022$21,200$58,000$79,200
2022$21,200$58,000$79,200
2022$21,200$58,000$79,200
2021$21,200$58,000$79,200
2021$21,200$58,000$79,200
2021$21,200$58,000$79,200
2021$21,200$58,000$79,200
2020$14,500$54,000$68,500
2020$14,500$54,000$68,500
2020$14,500$54,000$68,500
2020$14,500$54,000$68,500
2019$14,500$54,000$68,500
2019$14,500$54,000$68,500
2019$14,500$54,000$68,500
2019$14,500$54,000$68,500
2019$14,500$42,000$56,500
2018$14,500$42,000$56,500
2018$14,500$42,000$56,500
2018$14,500$42,000$56,500
2017$14,500$42,000$56,500
2017$14,500$42,000$56,500
2017$14,500$42,000$56,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,500$106,000$140,500
2025$34,500$106,000$140,500
2025$34,500$106,000$140,500
2024$33,700$72,400$106,100
2024$33,700$72,400$106,100
2024$33,700$72,400$106,100
2024$33,700$72,400$106,100
2023$33,700$72,400$106,100
2023$33,700$72,400$106,100
2023$33,700$72,400$106,100
2023$33,700$72,400$106,100
2023$33,700$72,400$106,100
2022$21,200$58,000$79,200
2022$21,200$58,000$79,200
2022$21,200$58,000$79,200
2022$21,200$58,000$79,200
2021$21,200$58,000$79,200
2021$21,200$58,000$79,200
2021$21,200$58,000$79,200
2021$21,200$58,000$79,200
2020$14,500$54,000$68,500
2020$14,500$54,000$68,500
2020$14,500$54,000$68,500
2020$14,500$54,000$68,500
2019$14,500$54,000$68,500
2019$14,500$54,000$68,500
2019$14,500$54,000$68,500
2019$14,500$54,000$68,500
2019$14,500$42,000$56,500
2018$14,500$42,000$56,500
2018$14,500$42,000$56,500
2018$14,500$42,000$56,500
2017$14,500$42,000$56,500
2017$14,500$42,000$56,500
2017$14,500$42,000$56,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ N 10/ / Location : 12120 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps