11042 SETTLETOWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11042 SETTLETOWN PL
Parcel ID
18/ / 26/ G /
Acct#
14837
Owner
O'MALEY, KENNETH J ET UX
Total Market Value
$290,100
Appraisal
$290,100
PID
12792
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 437/9
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,300$114,800$290,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,300$114,800$290,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'MALEY, KENNETH J ET UX
Address11042 SETTLETOWN PL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$87,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 437/7
Sale Date05/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'MALEY, KENNETH J ET UX$87,0000437/7 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,462
Replacement Cost: $219,119
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 808 808
FUSFinished Upper Story 654 654
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   1,662 1,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,300$114,800$290,100
2025$175,300$114,800$290,100
2025$175,300$114,800$290,100
2024$166,700$84,900$251,600
2024$166,700$84,900$251,600
2024$166,700$84,900$251,600
2024$166,700$84,900$251,600
2023$166,700$84,900$251,600
2023$166,700$84,900$251,600
2023$166,700$84,900$251,600
2023$166,700$84,900$251,600
2023$166,700$84,900$251,600
2022$124,900$69,900$194,800
2022$124,900$69,900$194,800
2022$124,900$69,900$194,800
2022$124,900$69,900$194,800
2021$124,900$69,900$194,800
2021$124,900$69,900$194,800
2021$124,900$69,900$194,800
2021$124,900$69,900$194,800
2020$110,900$58,200$169,100
2020$110,900$58,200$169,100
2020$110,900$58,200$169,100
2020$110,900$58,200$169,100
2019$110,900$58,200$169,100
2019$110,900$58,200$169,100
2019$110,900$58,200$169,100
2019$110,900$58,200$169,100
2019$102,500$54,900$157,400
2018$102,500$54,900$157,400
2018$102,500$54,900$157,400
2018$102,500$54,900$157,400
2017$102,500$54,900$157,400
2017$102,500$54,900$157,400
2017$102,500$54,900$157,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,300$114,800$290,100
2025$175,300$114,800$290,100
2025$175,300$114,800$290,100
2024$166,700$84,900$251,600
2024$166,700$84,900$251,600
2024$166,700$84,900$251,600
2024$166,700$84,900$251,600
2023$166,700$84,900$251,600
2023$166,700$84,900$251,600
2023$166,700$84,900$251,600
2023$166,700$84,900$251,600
2023$166,700$84,900$251,600
2022$124,900$69,900$194,800
2022$124,900$69,900$194,800
2022$124,900$69,900$194,800
2022$124,900$69,900$194,800
2021$124,900$69,900$194,800
2021$124,900$69,900$194,800
2021$124,900$69,900$194,800
2021$124,900$69,900$194,800
2020$110,900$58,200$169,100
2020$110,900$58,200$169,100
2020$110,900$58,200$169,100
2020$110,900$58,200$169,100
2019$110,900$58,200$169,100
2019$110,900$58,200$169,100
2019$110,900$58,200$169,100
2019$110,900$58,200$169,100
2019$102,500$54,900$157,400
2018$102,500$54,900$157,400
2018$102,500$54,900$157,400
2018$102,500$54,900$157,400
2017$102,500$54,900$157,400
2017$102,500$54,900$157,400
2017$102,500$54,900$157,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 26/ G / Location : 11042 SETTLETOWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps